Year Award Recipient Position Category
1969 The Trinity Cross Dr. Rudranath Capildeo Scientist Science
1969 The Trinity Cross Sir Ellis Clarke – C.M.G., Q.C. Ambassador to the United States of America Drafting the Constitution of Independent Trinidad and Tobago
1969 The Trinity Cross His Excellency Sir Solomon Hochoy – G.C.M.G., G.C.V.O., O.B.E. Governor General Ex-Officio
1969 The Trinity Cross His Excellency Count Finbar Ryan – O.P. Archbishop of Port of Spain (Retired) Religion
1969 The Trinity Cross The Right Honourable Sir Hugh Wooding – P.C., C.B.E., Q.C. Chief Justice (Retired) Justice
1969 The Chaconia Medal Gold Brathwaite, Lloyd (Professor) Pro-Vice Chancellor, University of the West Indies, St. Augustine Sociology
1969 The Chaconia Medal Gold Graf, Leonard Joseph (Reverend Father) Dean of Studies, St. Mary’s College (Retired) Education
1969 The Chaconia Medal Gold Grant, Kenneth Lindsay (Sir) – O.B.E. Businessman and Philanthropist (Retired) Voluntary Social Work
1969 The Chaconia Medal Gold Harper, John A.V. (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Permanent Secretary, Ministry of External Affairs Administration
1969 The Chaconia Medal Gold Jeffers, Audrey (Miss) [Posthumous] Voluntary Social Worker Voluntary Social Work
1969 The Chaconia Medal Gold Maharaj, Karoo Ojah (Pundit) – M.B.E. Hindu Priest and Voluntary Social Worker Voluntary Social Work
1969 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mc Shine, Louis Anselm Halsey (Mr.) – C.B.E. Specialist Medical Officer Surgery
1969 The Chaconia Medal Gold Waterman, James A. (Dr.) – O.B.E. Medical Officer and Voluntary Social Worker (Retired) Co-operative Movement
1969 The Chaconia Medal Silver Bowen, George (Mr.) Social Welfare Worker Social Welfare
1969 The Chaconia Medal Silver Bynoe, Margaret (Mrs.) Commissioner of Girl Guides Youth Affairs
1969 The Chaconia Medal Silver Joseph, Harry (Mr.) Principal, Mausica Teachers’ Training College (Retired) Education
1969 The Chaconia Medal Silver Kelshall, Ralph (Mr.) Commissioner of Boy Scouts Youth Affairs
1969 The Chaconia Medal Silver Mc Bride, Cevella Niki (Mrs.) Voluntary Social Worker Family Planning
1969 The Chaconia Medal Silver Romilly, Cleopatra (Mrs.) Voluntary Social Worker Community Development
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Atwell, Winnifred (Miss) Pianist Music
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Bruce, Victor (Mr.) Governor of the Central Bank Finance
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Carr, Andrew (Mr.) Folklorist Folklore
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Demas, William (Mr.) Economic Adviser to the Prime Minister Economics and Planning
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Harris, Hugh (Mr.) Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Home Affairs Administration
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Gold James, Ralph (Mr.) Police Corporal Police Duty
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mc Burnie, Beryl (Miss) – O.B.E. Dancer Folk Dance
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Missette, Carlyle (Mr.) Police Constable Police Duty
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Selvon, Samuel (Mr.) Novelist Literature
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Walcott, Derek (Mr.) [Honorary] Poet and Playwright Drama
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Walke, Olive (Miss) – M.B.E. Music Teacher, Choral Conductor and Folklorist Folk Music
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Williams, William D. (Mr.) Clerical Officer II, Central Staistical Office Paymaster Duty
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Bailey, George (Mr.) Carnival Bandleader Carnival Development
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Chang, Carlisle (Mr.) Artist Fine Arts
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Cowie, Margaret (Miss) Singer Classical Singing
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Francisco “Mighty Sparrow”, Slinger (Mr.) Calypsonian Calypso
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Gibbon, Roger (Mr.) Cyclist Athletics
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mannette, Ellie (Mr.) Steelband-man Steelband Innovation
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Roberts, “Lord Kitchener”, Aldwyn (Mr.) Calypsonian Calypso
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Morris, Ken (Mr.) Metal Worker Fine Arts
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Persad, Krishna (Mr.) Dancer Indian Classical Dance
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Roberts, Edwin (Mr.) Athlete Athletics
1969 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Williams, Anthony (Mr.) Steelband-man Steelband Development
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Mohammed P. Alladin Director of Culture Fine Arts
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Randolph Burroughs Assistant Superintendent of Police Police Duty
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Colonel Stanley Johnson Commander of the Defence Force Defence
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Mathieu V. Lee Sing Auditor General (Retired) Public Audit
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Sylvester Nicholas Teacher Public Morality
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Carlton Ottley Director of Community Development and Historian (Retired) Community Development
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. James P. Reid Commissioner of Police Police Duty
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Norbert Brown Musician and Teacher Choral Music
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mother Helen De Verteuil – M.B.E. Music Teacher Music
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Reginald V. Hogan Public Officer (Retired) Credit Unionism
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Eric James – M.B.E. Public Officer and Sportsman (Retired) Football
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Lystra Lewis – M.B.E. Teacher and Sportswoman Netball
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Fitz G. Maynard Teacher (Retired) Friendly Societies
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. James Mc Donald Radio Communications Supervisor, Police Service Communications
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. George Mose Assistant Director of Social Welfare (Retired) Social Welfare
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Marjorie Padmore Musician and Schools Broadcasting Officer Music
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Sydney Ramdial Inspector of Schools (Retired) Education
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Mary M. Scandella Administrative Officer II, Police Service Administration
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Sydney Turpin Messenger II, Prime Minister’s Office Orderly Duty to the Prime Minister
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Raymond Watkins Director of National Youth Camps Youth Affairs
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Willoughby Weekes Head Butler, Governor General’s House Household Duty to the Governor General
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Charles F. Worme Agriculturist and Teacher Poultry Farming
1970 The Trinity Cross Mr. Tubal Uriah Buzz Butler Former Member of Parliament Trade Unionism
1970 The Trinity Cross His Excellency Mr. Donald C. Granado High Commissioner, London Public Service
1970 The Trinity Cross Mr. George Richards – Q.C. Former Attorney General and Minister for Legal Affairs Public Service
1970 The Chaconia Medal Gold Best, Wilfred D. (Mr.) Chairman, Water and Sewerage Authority Public Service
1970 The Chaconia Medal Gold Lee Lum, Edwin (Mr.) Businessman Commerce and Industry
1970 The Chaconia Medal Gold Pilgrim, Grant E. (Mr.) Master, Queen’s Royal College (Retired) Education
1970 The Chaconia Medal Gold Robertson, Elbert S. (Dr.) Surgeon Surgery and Voluntary Social Work
1970 The Chaconia Medal Gold Wyke, David A. (Dr.) President, St. John Ambulance Brigade Medicine and Voluntary Social Work
1970 The Chaconia Medal Silver Charles, Lystra (Mrs.) President, Coterie of Social Workers Voluntary Social Work
1970 The Chaconia Medal Silver Moosai-Maharaj, Stephen (Dr.) Secretary General, Red Cross Society Voluntary Social Work
1970 The Chaconia Medal Silver Spencer, Clive (Senator) Former President-General, Trinidad and Tobago Labour Congress Trade Unionism
1970 The Chaconia Medal Bronze Douglas-Shaw, Eileen (Mrs.) Businesswoman Small Business
1970 The Chaconia Medal Bronze Paul, Talbot (Mr.) President of the Association of Village Councils Community Development
1970 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Hall, Wesley (Mr.) [Honorary] Cricket Coach Sports
1970 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Naipaul, Vidia S. (Mr.) Novelist Literature
1970 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Sharma, Jankie Persad (Pundit) Archbishop, Sanatan Dharma Maha Sabha Voluntary Social Work
1970 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Aaron, Allan (Mr.) President, Blind Welfare Association Voluntary Social Work
1970 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Archer, Henry (Mr.) Manager, Tobago United Cooperative Society Limited Co-operative Development
1970 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Carr, Allan (Mr.) Organist, Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception Music
1970 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Dickerson, Errol (Mr.) Chairman, Trinidad and Tobago Association, London Welfare of Migrants
1970 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Moonsammy, Clement A. (Mr.) Brigadier, Salvation Army Voluntary Social Work
1970 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Pierre, Jocelyn (Miss) Pianist Music
1970 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Pope “Mighty Duke”, Kelvin (Mr.) Calypsonian Calypso
1970 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Scipio-Pollard, Stephanie (Miss) Organist, Holy Trinity Cathedral Music
1970 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Jules, Neville (Mr.) Steelband-man NULL
1970 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Ramaya, Narsaloo (Mr.) Vice-President, National Association of Indian Artistes Indian Classical Music
1970 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Warner (Auntie Kay), Kathleen (Mrs.) Radio Announcer (Children’s Programmes) Cultural Development
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. George L. Bowen Permanent Secretary Public Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Brigadier Joffre C.H. Serrette – M.B.E., C.V.O. Commander of the Defence Force and Military Adviser to the Prime Minister Defence
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Cyril Barnes Assistant Commissioner of Police (Retired) Police Service and Social Welfare
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Captain David Bloom Commanding Officer, Trinidad and Tobago Coast Guard Defence
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Keith Brathwaite [Posthumous] Former Volunteer Fireman Fire Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Clebert Grayson Chief Fire Officer Fire Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Marjorie Guy Inspector of Schools Education
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Claud Anthony May Deputy Commissioner of Police Police Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Eric Mc Carthy Registrar, Supreme Court (Retired) Public Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Ignatius Mc Phillip Superintendent of Police Police Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Captain David Munro Commissioner of Prisons Prisons Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Victor Noel Deputy Chairman, Statutory Authorities Service Commission Education
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Wallace Pedro Principal, School for the Deaf Education of the Deaf and Dumb
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Ernest Pierre Assistant Commissioner of Police Police Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Victor Rique Electoral Officer Public Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Louis J. Rodriguez Assistant Commissioner of Police Police Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Enos Sewlal Archivist Archives
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Captain Julian A. Spencer Officer, Trinidad and Tobago Regiment Defence
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Evelyn Tracey Superintendent, St. Mary’s Children Home Social Welfare
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Leslie Oliver Weekes Government Printer Public Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Lt. Commander Mervyn Williams Officer, Trinidad and Tobago Coast Guard Defence
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Mr. Aubrey Adams Cultural Development Adviser Cultural Development
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Mr. William Charles Police Constable Police Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Mr. Hubert Cox Sergeant of Police Police Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Sgt. Franklyn De Gale Sergeant, Trinidad and Tobago Regiment Defence
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Mr. Fitz James Demas Inspector of Police Public Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Mr. Hansley Greaves Sergeant of Police Police Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Mr. Oscar Joseph Printing Mechanical Supervisor Public Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Mr. Sieunarine Maraj Sub-Officer, Fire Service Department Fire Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Mr. Francis Rigaud Printing Officer Public Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Mr. Percival Roach Former Police Corporal Police Service and Voluntary Social Work
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Mr. Ethelbert Sorzano Messenger Public Service
1970 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Mr. Evans Cornelius Wilson Inspector of Police Police Service
1971 The Trinity Cross Mr. Mario Gibson Barboza Minister of Foreign Affairs, Brazil Friendly Neighbourhood Relations
1971 The Trinity Cross Baron Learie Constantine [Posthumous] Former High Commissioner, London and Former Member of the House of Lords Public Service
1971 The Trinity Cross Mr. Julius Hamilton Maurice Former President of the Senate Public Service
1971 The Trinity Cross Sir Arthur Hugh Mc Shine – Kt. Bach. Chief Justice (Retired) Justice
1971 The Chaconia Medal Gold Francis, Aldwin Gerard (Dr.) Physician Medicine and Public Service
1971 The Chaconia Medal Gold Hoyte, Ralph Allan St. Clair (Dr.) Gynecologist Medicine and Community Service
1971 The Chaconia Medal Gold Johnstone, Helen May (Mrs.) – C.B.E. President and Founder of the Trinidad and Tobago Music Festival Music and Community Service
1971 The Chaconia Medal Gold Julien, Kenneth (Professor) Dean of the Faculty of Engineering, University of the West Indies Education and Public Service
1971 The Chaconia Medal Gold Julien, Mark Thomas Inskip (Senator) Member of Parliament and Solicitor Public Service
1971 The Chaconia Medal Gold Lewis, Leon Ferdinand Earle (Dr.) Psychiatrist Menatl Health
1971 The Chaconia Medal Silver Gonzalez, Cyril (Mr.) General Secretary, Trinidad and Tobago Labour Congress Trade Unionism
1971 The Chaconia Medal Bronze Brathwaite, Maisabelle (Miss) Businesswoman Small Business
1971 The Chaconia Medal Bronze Jack, Tricia (Mrs.) Businesswoman Small Business
1971 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Blache-Fraser, Louis Nathaniel (Mr.) – C.M.G. Financial Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1971 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Dolsingh, Seilochan Babsie (Mr.) Executive Member, Trinidad and Tobago Red Cross Community Service
1971 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Elder, Jacob Delworth (Senator Dr.) Chairman, National Cultural Council Cultural Development
1971 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Valdez, Pedro Dionisio (The Rev. Fr.) Principal, St. Mary;s College Education
1971 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Williams, Ronald Jay (Mr.) Former Chairman, Carnival Development Committee Carnival Development
1971 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Aleong, Kelvin (Mr.) Cricket Coach Sport
1971 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Beckles, George Christopher (Mr.) Boxing Promoter Sport
1971 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Clunes, Claudius Fitzgerald (Mr.) Alderman, Port of Spain City Council Credit Unionism
1971 The Hummingbird Medal Silver James, Horace (Mr.) Dramatist Drama
1971 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mc Williams, Irvin (Mr.) Carnival Bandleader Carnival Development
1971 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Pascall, Michael (The Rev. Fr.) Parish Priest Community Service
1971 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Persad, Tarran (Mr.) Singer Indian Music
1971 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Roach, Clifford Archibald (Mr.) Former Test Cricketer Sport
1971 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Borde, Hugh (Mr.) Steelband-man Steelband Development
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Dr. Stella Piari Abidh Public Health Officer (Retired) Public Health
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Francis Eustace Bernard Commissioner of Police Police Service
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Captain David Bloom Commanding Officer, Trinidad and Tobago Coast Guard Defence
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Carlos Lushington Kendall Permanent Secretary (Retired) Defence
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Albert Mark (posthumously) Former Chairman, Teaching Service Commission Education
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Claud Anthony May Deputy Commissioner of Police Police Service
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Bernard Primus Chairman, Industrial Development Corporation Public Service
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Karl Seheult General Manager, Trinidad and Tobago Electricity Commission Public Service
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD The Siparia Community Welfare Council Organization Community Service
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD The Texaco Credit Union Organization Community Service
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD The Tobago United Co-operative Society Organization Community Service
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Carlton Comma Secretary-Librarian, Trinidad Public Library (Retired) Public Service
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Bisram Gopie Administrative Assistant (Retired) Community Service
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Dr. Edmund Jones Technical Officer, Ministry of Agriculture Agricultural Research
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Blanche Lewis County Health Visitor (Retired) Nursing
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Peter Roach Commissioner for Cooperative Development (Retired) Co-operatives
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Captain Arthur Watson Officer, Trinidad and Tobago Regiment Music
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Mr. Ralph Charles Health Attendant Public Service
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Ms. Helena Manning Maid Public Service
1971 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Mr. Christopher Webb Messenger Public Service
1972 The Trinity Cross Mr. Rupert Carlyle Archbald – Q.C. Barrister-at-Law Law
1972 The Trinity Cross Dr. George Roderick Marcano Medical Officer of Health (Retired) Social Service
1972 The Trinity Cross Mr. Garfield St. Auburn Sobers [Honorary] Cricketer Sport
1972 The Chaconia Medal Gold Boucard, Dennis (Mr.) President, Incorporated Law Society of Trinidad and Tobago Law
1972 The Chaconia Medal Gold Girwar, Norman (Mr.) Manager, Trinidad Islandwide Cane Farmers’ Association Agriculture
1972 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mc Naughton-Jones, Cynthia (Mrs.) Deputy President, Red Cross Society Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Alexander, Simeon (Mr.) Trade Unionist Trade Unionism and Public Service
1972 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Bajnath, Ramlal (Mr.) Sportsman Sport
1972 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Collymore, Harry (Dr.) Chairman, Trinidad and Tobago Society for the Rehabilitation of the Disabled Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Holder, Geoffrey (Mr.) Dancer Dance
1972 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Kazim, Joan (Dr.) Voluntary Social Worker Voluntary Social Work
1972 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Lalsingh, Bertrand Indar (Mr.) Businessman Communtiy Service
1972 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Ramadhin, Sonny (Mr.) Cricketer Sport
1972 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Van Duin, Adelbert (Rt. Rev.) – O.S.B. Lord Abbot, Mount St. Benedict Religion
1972 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Wilkes, Rodney (Mr.) Weightlifter Sport
1972 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Connor Mogotsi, Pearl (Mrs.) Migrant Community Worker Migrant Community Service
1972 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Galt, Ken (Mr.) Sportsman Sport
1972 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mahabir, Harry (Mr.) Musician Music
1972 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Renaud, Joseph (Mr.) Steelband-man Steelband Music
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Francis Alcindor Magistrate (Retired) Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Cecil Anthony (posthumously) Former Proprietor Tourism
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Blind Welfare Association Organization Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Robert Christopher Boos Company Director Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Gerald Eugene Chen Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Health Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Child Welfare League Organization Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Lt. Col. Henry Mansfield Christopher – M.V.O. Commanding Officer, Trinidad and Tobago Regiment Defence
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Coterie of Social Workers Organization Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Joseph D’Arcy General Manager, Port Authority (Retired) Community Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Eugene De La Rosa Chief Officer (Services), Ministry of Works Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Winston Fung Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Finance (Retired) Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mrs. Eileen Guillaume Community Development Officer (Retired) Community Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mrs. Lydia Harper Teacher (Retired) Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mrs. Mary Winifred Hobson Voluntary Social Worker Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Henry Hochoy Chairman, Board of Inland Revenue Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Lionel Holder Magistrate (Retired) Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Miss Louise Horne Dietician Dietetics and Community Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Basil Jackson Chairman, St. John’s Council Community Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Roy Jananan Magistrate (Retired) Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Alfred Earle Jones Chief Magistrate (Retired) Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD L’Hospice Home for the Aged Institution Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Lady Hochoy Home for Retarded Children Institution Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Audley Lyder – M.B.E. Director of Works (Retired) Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Miss Irene Mitchell Matron, Ministry of Health (Retired) Nursing Services
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. John Morton Assistant Education Officer (Retired) Education
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Captain David Munro Commissioner of Prisons Prisons Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Andrew Mural Regional Public Health Inspector Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Ernest Pierre Deputy Commissioner of Police Police Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Princess Elizabeth Home for Handicapped Children Institution Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Guillermo Anthony Prospect Director of Police Band Music
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Lulworth Darrell Punch Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Raymond Quevedo (posthumously) Former Member of Legislative Council Public Service and Calypso
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mrs. Gladys Eileen Ramsaran Magistrate (Retired) Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Adrian Cola Rienzi (posthumously) Former Barrister-at-Law Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Oswald Romilly Principal, Tranquility School (Retired) Education
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Salvation Army Organization Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD School for the Deaf Institution Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Miss Dorothy Shurland School Supervisor (Retired) Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD St. Dominic’s Children’s Home, Belmont School Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD St. Mary’s Children’s Home, Tacarigua Institution Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Rodney Matthew St. Rose Director of Personnel Administration (Retired) Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD St. Vincent de Paul Society Organization Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Trinidad and Tobago Association for Mental Health Organization Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Trinidad and Tobago Chest and Heart Association Organization Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Trinidad and Tobago Leprosy Relief Association Organization Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Trinidad and Tobago Society for Rehabilitation of the Disabled Organization Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Caerleon Adolphus Trotman Police Inspector Police Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Rev. Mother Francis Xavier Urich Principal, St. Joseph’s Concent, Port of Spain (Retired) Education
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Young Women’s Christian Association Organization Voluntary Social Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Dr. Leonard Paul Younglao Director of Medical Services (Retired) Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Clifton Brathwaite Charge hand Sanitation
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Wilkie Solomon Campbell Police Sergeant (Retired) Police Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Peter Carvalho Carnival Bandleader Carnival Development
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Claude Drayton Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Selwyth (Sel) Duncan Musician Music
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Romania Edwards District Health Visitor Nursing Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Alric Farrell “Lord Pretender” Calypsonian Calypso
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Rev. Samuel Lionoel Gadsby Clergyman Religion
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Joseph Granville Chauffeur Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Brunell Jones Journalist Journalism
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Ralph Knowles Sports Commentator Sport
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Sylvestre Mata Parang Leader Parang Music
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Mc Donald Moore Public Officer (Retired) Music
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Joan Nestor Secretary to the Governor General Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Ivan Bertram Nicholas Secretary, Trinidad and Tobago Association of County Councils Local Government
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Eric Austin Pollard Police Sergeant (Acting) Police Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Yolande Pompey Rabathaly Chauffeur, Trinidad and Tobago High Commission, London Sport
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Sonnylal Rambissoon Teacher Art
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Rev. Fr. Raymond Reid Clergyman Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Harold Saldenha Carnival Bandleader Carnival Development
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Marcelle Seheult – M.V.O. Private Secretary to the Governor General (Retired) Public Service
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Hazel Ward Television Announcer Cultural Development
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. John (Buddy) Williams Musician Music
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Joyce Wong Sang Community Development Officer Community Service
1973 The Trinity Cross Mr. Charles Harold La Borde Navigator Navigation and Adventure
1973 The Trinity Cross Mrs. Mary Kwailan La Borde Navigator Navigation and Adventure
1973 The Chaconia Medal Gold Archbald-Crichlow, Beryl May (Mrs.) Voluntary Social Worker Voluntary Social Worker
1973 The Chaconia Medal Gold Armoogam, George Victor (Mr.) Businessman Industry
1973 The Chaconia Medal Gold Atteck, Sybil (Miss) Artist Fine Arts
1973 The Chaconia Medal Gold O’Connor, Quintin (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Trade Unionist Trade Unionism
1973 The Chaconia Medal Gold Vaucrosson, Walter Ferdinand (Dr.) Specialist Medical Officer, Chacachacare Leprosium Medical Service
1973 The Chaconia Medal Gold Waite, Joan Teresa (Sister) Superior, Order of the Carmelites Voluntary Social Service
1973 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Argonauts Male Group Choir Choral Music
1973 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Beckles, Dolly Beatrice (Miss) Voluntary Social Worker Voluntary Social Service
1973 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Ghany, Samuel Stephen (Mr.) Radio Announcer Broadcasting
1973 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Ghent, Ralph (Mr.) Businessman Community Service
1973 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Hart, Edmond Gerald (Mr.) Carnival Bandleader Carnival Development
1973 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Hill, Errol (Dr.) Dramatist Drama
1973 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Holder, Arthur “Boscoe” (Mr.) Dancer Dance
1973 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Lewis, John Newel (Mr.) Architect Architecture
1973 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mohammed, Moeanuddin (Mr.) Radio Announcer Cultural Development
1973 The Hummingbird Medal Gold National Council of Indian Culture Organization Indian Music and Drama
1973 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Pantin, George Henry (Mr.) Accountant Accountancy and Education
1973 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Patrick, Colvin Whitborne Russell (Mr.) Athlete Athletics
1973 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Robertson, Eucille Elaine (Mrs.) Voluntary Social Worker Voluntary Social Service
1973 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Trinidad and Tobago Music Festival Association Organization Music
1973 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Velasquez, Lewisito (Mr.) Carnival Bandleader Carnival Development
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Miss Grace Monica Abdool Musician Music
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Ralph Baney Artist Fine Arts
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Ivan Padarath Bissessar Education Officer (Retired) Education
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Martin Mc Donald Burnham Police Constable Police Duty
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Lionel Mc Donald Christian Town Clerk, San Fernando Borough Council (Retired) Public Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Henry Willoughby Farrell Town Clerk, Port of Spain City Council (Retired) Public Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Pelham Theodore Forde Chief Storekeeper, Printing and Stationery Department Public Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Allan Fitzroy Hewitt Town Clerk, Port of Spain City Council (Retired) Public Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Cecil Hutchinson Printing Supervisor, Printing and Stationery Department Public Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Hugh Clifford Israel Supervisor, Lithographic Section, Printing and Stationery Department Public Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Vernon Jack Guard-Messenger, Trinidad and Tobago Mission to the United Nations, New York Public Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Ferdinand Felix Joseph Chief Executive Officer, St. George County Council (Retired) Public Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Harold Engleheart Leacock Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Victor Chrysostom Mc Intyre Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Miss Ethel Maud Mills – M.B.E. Education Officer (Retired) Voluntary Social Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Leo Carlton Nanton Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Ulric Osmond Nesbitt Government Printer (Retired) Public Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Eric Mark Patience Director of Civil Aviation (Retired) Public Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Lucius Simon Pierre Education Officer (Retired) Education and Community Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Mc Donald Pritchard (posthumously) Former Police Recruit Police Duty
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Gerald Wharton Remy Voluntary Social Worker Voluntary Social Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Gladstone Lionel Roach Assistant Commissioner of Police (Retired) Police Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Neil Camil Salvary Police Constable Police Duty
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. James Sukhnanan Sammy Education Officer (Retired) Education
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Arthur Denis Troja Property Manager, Ministry of Works Public Service
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Miss Sybil Helena Weekes County Matron, Chacachacare Leprosarium Public Service
1974 The Trinity Cross Sir Werner James Boos – C.B.E. [Posthumous] Former Chairman of the Public Service and the Police Service Commissions Public Service
1974 The Trinity Cross The Honourable Sir Isaac Hyatali Chief Justice Justice
1974 The Chaconia Medal Gold Blackman, Fitzgerald (Alderman) [Posthumous] Former Mayor of Port of Spain Public Service
1974 The Chaconia Medal Gold De la Bastide, Karl Philiipe De Jacques (Justice) Justice of Appeal (Retired) Public Service
1974 The Chaconia Medal Gold Gibbs, Lance (Mr.) [Honorary] Cricketer West Indies Cricket
1974 The Chaconia Medal Gold Julien, Bernard (Mr.) Cricketer West Indies Cricket
1974 The Chaconia Medal Gold Kanhai, Rohan (Mr.) [Honorary] Cricketer West Indies Cricket
1974 The Chaconia Medal Gold Pierre, Joseph Henry (Sir) Senior Surgeon, Ministry of Health (Retired) Surgery
1974 The Chaconia Medal Gold Rowe, Lawrence (Mr.) [Honorary] Cricketer West Indies Cricket
1974 The Chaconia Medal Gold Wattley, George Hippolyte (Dr.) Medical Officer, Ministry of Health (Retired) Medicine
1974 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Berkeley, Wayne Kenneth (Mr.) Designer Carnival Development
1974 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Britto, Andrew (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Police Corporal Gallantry
1974 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Carew, Michael Conrad (Mr.) Marketing Assistant Cricket
1974 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Charles, Sandra Allison (Miss) Secretary Sport (Hockey)
1974 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Cummings, Everard (Mr.) Sportsman Sport (Football)
1974 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Diaz, Cyril (Mr.) Musician Calypso Music
1974 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Froget, Albert John (Mr.) Voluntary Social Worker Community Service
1974 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Gomez, Gerry Ethridge (Mr.) Businessman Sport
1974 The Hummingbird Medal Gold O’Brien, Conrad Errol (Mr.) Businessman Public Service
1974 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Pierre, Eugenia Thedosia (Mrs.) Physical Education Teacher Sport (Netball)
1974 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Roach, Eric Morton (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Playwright and Journalist Journalism and Drama
1974 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Rogers, Laurie Lincoln (Mr.) Sportsman Sport
1974 The Hummingbird Medal Gold St. Aubyn, Lionel Bland (Mr.) Sportsman Sport
1974 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Sumadh, Lenny Naeem (Mr.) Businessman Voluntary Social Service
1974 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Teeluckdharry, Pundit Religious Leader Community Service
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Eugene Edwin Beard Audit Director (Retired) Public Service
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mrs. Agatha Beckles Voluntary Social Worker Voluntary Social Service
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Winzey Anthony Bruno Chief Magistrate (Retired) Public Service
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Arthur Hamilton Busby Chief Magistrate (Retired) Public Service
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Anthony Clemendore Regimental Sergeant Major, Trinidad and Tobago Cadet Force (Retired) Youth Affairs
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Raymond Joseph D’Abadie Former General Secretary, Blind Welfare Association Public Service
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Vincent Gregory Duncan (posthumously) Former Chairman, St. George County Council Public Service
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Miss Evelyn Victoria Hargreaves County Health Visitor Public Service
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. George Ethelbert Holder Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Emmanuel Nicholas Kalloo Chief Probation Officer (Retired) Public Service
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. James Maraj Assistant Secretary General, Commonwealth Secretariat Public Service
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Miss Irene Umilta Mc Shine Inspector of Schools (Retired) Education
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Lionel Paul Mitchell Education Officer (Retired) Public Service and Voluntary Social Service
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. George Munroe Former Secretary General, Seamen and Waterfront Workers’ Trade Union Trade Unionism
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Oscar Emmanuel Pyle Steelband Pioneer Contribution to Development of the Steelband
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Miss Olive Theodore Sawyer Community Development Supervisor (Retired) Social Service
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Miss Gertrude Enid Shepherd Telephone Operator (Retired) Public Service
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Winston “Spree” Simon Steelband Pioneer Contribution to Development of the Steelband
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Dr. Oswald Horace Siung Principal Medical Officer (Retired) Public Health
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. John Lyon Smith Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Harold Milton Telemaque Schools Supervisor (Retired) Literature
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mrs. Theodora Thomasos Education Officer (Retired) Education and Voluntary Social Service
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Oswald Elrick Wellington Assistant Government Printer (Retired) Public Service
1975 The Chaconia Medal Gold Bartholomew, Courtenay (Dr.) Associate Dean, Faculty of Medicine, U.W.I. Medicine
1975 The Chaconia Medal Gold Crichlow, Nathaniel (Senator) 1st Vice-President, Trinidad and Tobago Labour Congress Trade Unionism
1975 The Chaconia Medal Gold Dymally, Mervyn (Senator) Lieutenant Governor of the State of California, United States of America Public Affairs
1975 The Chaconia Medal Gold Henry, Zin (Dr.) Industrial Consultant Industrial Relations
1975 The Chaconia Medal Gold Hudson-Phillips, Henry (Mr.) – Q.C. Barrister-at-Law Public Service
1975 The Chaconia Medal Gold Lloyd, Clive (Mr.) [Honorary] Cricketer West Indies Cricket
1975 The Chaconia Medal Gold Murray, Deryck (Mr.) Cricketer Cricket
1975 The Chaconia Medal Gold Poon King, Theodosius (Dr.) Specialist Medical Officer Medicine
1975 The Chaconia Medal Gold Robinson, Harold (Sir) Agriculturist and Company Director Agriculture
1975 The Chaconia Medal Gold Walls, Victor (Rev. Dr.) Principal, Naparima College (Retired) Education
1975 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Anderson, Catherine Mary Grace (Miss) Administrative Secretary, Girl Guides Association Youth Affairs
1975 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Humphrey, Marie (Miss) Voluntary Social Worker Community Service
1975 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Kerr, Dennis (Mr.) Musician Music
1975 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Leache, Rudolph (Mr.) Police Corporal Police Duty
1975 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mack, Carlton (Mr.) Businessman Community Service
1975 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Massiah, Valence (Dr.) Principal Pathologist and Director of the Blood Bank Social Welfare and Medicine
1975 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Millington, Henry (Mr.) Police Corporal Police Duty
1975 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Montano, Robert (Mr.) Company Director Community Service
1975 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Ollivierre, Cyril (Dr.) [Posthumous] Former Medical Doctor / Community Worker Medicine and Community Service
1975 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Richardson, Dennis (Mr.) Police Sergeant Police Duty
1975 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Rochford, Philip (Mr.) Managing Director, National Commercial Bank Economics
1975 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Sabga, Minerva (Mrs.) Voluntary Social Worker Community Service
1975 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Walters, Gareth (Mr.) Police Corporal Police Duty
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mrs. Mildred Boyce-Ambrose District Nurse (Retired) Nursing and Community Service
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Leslie Brunton Journalist Journalism
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Harold Burnett Comptroller of Customs and Excise (Retired) Public Service
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Raymond Charles Comptroller of Customs and Excise (Retired) Public Service
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Godfrey Codrington Adviser, Central Bank Public Service
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Charles De Freitas Manager, Cocoa and Coffee Industry Board (Retired) Public Service
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Bertram Dufont Physiotherapist Sport
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Miss Lucy Agatha Carmen Fields Nursing Superintendent (Curative) Nursing
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Harold Fleming Comptroller of Customs and Excise (Retired) Public Service
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Martin Francis Supervisor, Trinidad and Tobago Electricity Commission Trade School Technical Education
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mrs. Ursula Gittens President, Public Services Association Labour
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Harold Gooding Town Clerk (Retired) Public Service
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Albert Inniss Town Clerk, San Fernando Borough Council (Retired) Public Service
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Albert Kenneth Kelshall Director of Contracts (Retired) Public Service
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD La Petite Musicale Choir Folk Music
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Miss Marjorie Lumsden (posthumously) Former Head of Library Services Public Service
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Miss Anna Mahase Principal, St. Augustine Girls High School Education
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Miss Ann Murray Nursery School Teacher (Retired) Teaching and Community Service
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Percival Patience Transport Commissioner (Retired) Public Service
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD San Fernando Arts Council Organization Arts
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD The Lions Clubs of Trinidad and Tobago Organization Community Service
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD The Little Carib Organization Culture and Dancing
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD The Rotary Clubs of Trinidad and Tobago Organization Community Service
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Trinidad and Tobago Federation of Women’s Institutes Organization Community Service
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Miss Julia Ward Nurse (Retired) Nursing
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Cecil Oliver Wyke Chief Trade Officer (Retired) Public Service
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Rev. Violet Assam Minister of Religion Religion
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Francine Edwards (Singing Francine) Calypsonian Calypso
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Wilfred Melville County Councilor Public Service
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Rose Mc Cartha (Calypso Rose) Sandy-Lewis Calypsonian Calypso
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Joye Titus Telephone Operator Community Development
1976 The Trinity Cross Mr. Hasely Joachim Crawford Athlete Sport
1976 The Trinity Cross Mr. Rodney Maingot – M.R.C.S (Eng.), L.R.C.P. (Lond.), M.B., B.S. (Lond.), F.R.C.S. (Eng.) Surgeon Medicine
1976 The Trinity Cross Lord David Thomas Pitt Medical Doctor and Community Worker Public Service
1976 The Trinity Cross The Honourable Clytus Arnold Thomasos Speaker of the House of Representatives Public Service
1976 The Chaconia Medal Gold Barcant, Malcolm (Mr.) Chartered Accountant Lepidopterology
1976 The Chaconia Medal Gold Beaubrun, Michael Herbert (Professor) – F.R.C. Psych., F.A.C. Psych., D.F.A.P.A. Psyhciatric Hospital Director, St. Ann’s Hospital (Retired) Public Service
1976 The Chaconia Medal Gold Dieffenthaller, Raymond Edwin (Mr.) Business Manager Community Service
1976 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mc Nish, Althea – (Mrs. John Weiss) Industrial Designer Art (Design)
1976 The Chaconia Medal Gold Reece, Erna (Mrs.) Voluntary Social Worker Social Service
1976 The Chaconia Medal Gold Ward, Joshua Emmanuel (Mr.) Secretary of the Agricultural Society of Trinidad and Tobago (Retired) Agricultural Administration
1976 The Chaconia Medal Silver Hingwan, Edwi Ou (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Artist Art (Painting)
1976 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Bedeau, Russel Hamilton (Mr.) Police Constable Police Duty
1976 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Gocking, Charles Vernon (Mr.) – D.Phil (Oxon.) Education Officer (Retired) Education
1976 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Lalchan, Austin Joseph (Mr.) Estate Sergeant Police Duty
1976 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Lynch, Mervyn Oliver Winston (Mr.) Police Constable Police Duty
1976 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Montoute, Michael Roger (Mr.) Police Corporal Police Duty
1976 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Ramkeesoon, Gemma Wellesley (Miss) – M.B.E. Voluntary Social Worker Social Service
1976 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Raymond, Trevor Phillip (Mr.) Police Corporal Police Duty
1976 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Russel, Selwyn (Mr.) Police Corporal Police Duty
1976 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Sammy, George (Dr.) Lecturer, University of the West Indies Education and Research in the Field of Food Technology
1976 The Hummingbird Medal Gold St. Louis, Trevor Hollingsworth (Mr.) Police Constable Police Duty
1976 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Taurel, Rupert Goddard (Mr.) Police Corporal Police Duty
1976 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Doyle, Bertrand Horatio (Mr.) Insurance Consultant Insurance Education
1976 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Liverpool “The Mighty Chalkdust”, Hollis Urban Lester (Mr.) Calypsonian Contribution to Calypso
1976 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Samaroo, Daniel Joseph (Mr.) Business Manager Community Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Franklyn Blake Printing Supervisor I (Retired) Public Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mrs. Berenice Iyvoll Dolly – O.B.E. Voluntary Social Worker Social Work
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Basil Joseph Douglas Labour Attache, Embassy Trinidad and Tobago (Washington) Public Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Eustace Gordon Draper Welfare Officer (Retired) Sports and Community Development
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Fitz Stephen Elliot School Principal (Retired) Community Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Hugh Ferreira Chief Immigration Officer (Retired) Public Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Cecil Roderick Gray Lecturer, University of the West Indies Education and Culture
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Goorshaire Hassanali Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Eric William Hemming Printing Supervisor III (Retired) Public Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Jin Hean Ho Member, Public and Police Service Commissions Public Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Dr. Ashraff Hosein District Medical Officer (Retired) Public Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Rawle Shilston Jordan Principal, Bishop’s High School Tobago (Retired) Education
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Kenneth Gordon Lam See Supervisor, Currency Division, Central Bank (Retired) Public Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Carlton Mayers Sergeant-at-Arms, Parliament (Retired) Public Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Fitzgerald Maynard School Principal I (Retired) Public Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mrs. Irene Evlin Mc Farlane Public Officer and Cub Mistress (Retired) Community Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Dr. Edward Abraham Moses Consultant in Charge, Psychiatric Unit, General Hospital, Port of Spain Public Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mrs. Lilian Elaine Pierre Manageress of Nurses’ Hostel, General Hospital, Port of Spain Public Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Lytton Leopold Lushington Sebro Scout Commissioner (Retired) Community Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Stanislaus, Anna Constance (Mrs.) Sister Tutor, United Kingdom (Retired) Public Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD The Federation of Consumer Co-operatives Society Ltd. Organization Co-operatives
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD The Girl Guides Association of Trinidad and Tobago Organization Public Service (Youth Development)
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD The Horticultural Society of Trinidad and Tobago Organization Public Service (Horiculture)
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD The Trinidad and Tobago National Council of Parent/Teacher Association Organization Public Service (Education)
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD The Trinidad and Tobago Red Cross Society Organization Public Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD The Trinidad and Tobago Scout Association Organization Public Service (Youth Development)
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Cecil Frederick Lawrence Bonas Employee, San Fernando Borough Council (Retired) Music
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Ahoy Chai Carnival Bandleader Carnival Development
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Mahabir Durga Proprietor Social and Religious Work
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Hugh Reynold Lee Member, Road Safety Association Public Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Torrance Iqbal Mohammed Dancer Arts and Dance
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Dennis Elliot Ramdwar Deputy Commissioner of Police Police Service
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Esmond Ernest Walters Musician Music
1977 The Trinity Cross Dr. Wahid Ali President of the Senate Public Service
1977 The Trinity Cross Professor Emmanuel Ciprian Amoroso – C.B.E., F.R.S., F.R.C.P., F.R.C.S., F.R.C.O.G., F.R.C.(Path), D.Sc.(Lond.), D.Phil(Freiberg); PhD(Lond) M.D.; B.Sc.; B.A.D. (Nui) Professor of Veterinary Anatomy and Physiology Medicine
1977 The Trinity Cross Miss Janelle Penny Commissiong Fashion Buyer and Model Promotion of the image of Trinidad and Tobago
1977 The Trinity Cross Sir Alan Reece Chairman, Elections and Boundaries Commission Public Service
1977 The Chaconia Medal Gold Bailey, Emmanuel Mc Donald (Mr.) Journalist / Radio Commentator Sports / Athletics
1977 The Chaconia Medal Gold Duprey, Cyril (Mr.) Managing Director (Retired) Insurance
1977 The Chaconia Medal Gold Ghany, Noor Mohammed (Mr.) Businessman / Religious Leader Community Service
1977 The Chaconia Medal Gold Holder, Joseph Hamilton (Mr.) Principal, Progressive Educational Institute Education
1977 The Chaconia Medal Gold Inglefield, Geoffrey Robert (Mr.) Managing Director Community Service
1977 The Chaconia Medal Gold Murray, Arthur (Mr.) Principal, Osmond High School Education
1977 The Chaconia Medal Gold Richards, George Maxwell (Mr.) Professor, University of the West Indies) Dean of Engineering Public Service
1977 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Lashley, Leroy Lechmare (Mr.) Medical Representative Gallantry
1977 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mathurin, Owen Charles (Mr.) Journalist Journalism
1977 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Nedd, David Andrew (Mr.) Police Constable Police Duty
1977 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Williams, Lloyd (Mr.) Police Corporal Police Duty
1977 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Agard, Richard Rodley (Mr.) Fire Officer Display of Courage beyond the call of Duty
1977 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Alkins, Albert George (Mr.) Sports Journalist Journalism (Sport)
1977 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Byron-Reece, Erica
Beulah (Mrs.)
Teacher of the Deaf Child Care
1977 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Gonzalez, Frank Oswald (Mr.) Doctor of Veterinary Medicine Service to Agriculture
1977 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Isles, Thomas (Mr.) Commissioner of Prisons (Retired) Public Service
1977 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Joseph, Elaine (Mrs.) Voluntary Social Worker Voluntary Social Work
1977 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Latour, George Eustace Rex (Mr.) Clerk of the House (Retired) Public Service
1977 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Meyer, Thomas (Mr.) Chief Fire Officer (Retired) Public Service
1977 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Pierre, Ralph (Mr.) Commissioner of Valuations (Retired) Public Service
1977 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Raymond, Eugene (Mr.) Commissioner of Valuations (Retired) Public Service
1977 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Rouse, Ivan Bartram John (Mr.) Senior Inspector of Schools (Retired) Education and Social Work
1977 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Stanley, Thelma (Miss) Juvenile Home Supervisor III Social Service
1977 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Thomasos, Lionel Eustace (Mr.) Accountant and Storekeeper Community Development
1977 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Conrad Stephen Bennett Press Photographer Journalism (Photography)
1977 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Denton Olliviere Messenger (Retired) Public Service
1977 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Albert Peters Assistant Commissioner of Police Public Service
1977 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Trinidad and Tobago Cadet Force Organization Public Service (Youth Development)
1978 The Trinity Cross Brigadier Joffre Charles Harold Serrette – M.O.M., C.V.O., M.B.E., E.D. Commanding Officer of Trinidad and Tobago Defence Force Public Service
1978 The Trinity Cross Dr. Patrick Vincent Joseph Solomon – L.R.C.P. (Ed.), L.R.C.S. (Ed.), L.R.F.P.+S.(Glas.) High Commissioner (Retired) Public Service
1978 The Trinity Cross Mr. Joseph Algernon Wharton – Q.C. Barrister-at-Law Law and Public Service
1978 The Chaconia Medal Gold Dolly, Reynold Cartright (Dr.) – M.R.C.P. (Lond.), L.R.C.P. (Eng.), D.T.M.+H. (Lond.) Medical Practitioner Medicine
1978 The Chaconia Medal Gold Galt, Kenneth Victor (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Sportsman Sport
1978 The Chaconia Medal Gold Garcia, Ignacio Adrian (Mr.) Businessman Business, Sport and Community Service
1978 The Chaconia Medal Gold Murray, Eric Hugh (Mr.) Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1978 The Chaconia Medal Gold Patrick, Alan Leslie (Dr.) – M.B. (U.C.W.I. -Lond.), M.R.C.P. (U.K.) Specialist Medical Officer Public and Community Service
1978 The Chaconia Medal Gold Rostant, Louis Gerald (Mr.) Businessman Business
1978 The Chaconia Medal Gold Seemungal, Lionel Augustine (Mr.) – S.C., M.A., LL.B. (Cantab.) Barrister-at-Law Law and Public Service
1978 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Alleyne, John Westerby (Mr.) Senior Specialist Reporter Sport
1978 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Charles, Francis Elsley (Mr.) School Principal and Cocoa Farmer (Retired) Agriculture
1978 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Chatoor, Arnold Joseph (Mr.) Solicitor Law
1978 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Dos Santos, Enid (Lady) Voluntary Social Worker Voluntary Social Work
1978 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Dumbell, Thora Hyacinth (Mrs.) – A.T.D.A. Dance Instructress Community Service
1978 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Gittens, Kenneth Sydney (Lt. Colonel) Business Executive / Company Director Community Service (Youth Development)
1978 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Jones, Prior Erskine (Mr.) Sportsman Sport and Public Service
1978 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Stanford, Viviani Asquith (Mr.) Trade Unionist Trade Unionism
1978 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Trinidad and Tobago Alliance of the United States of America Organization Community Development
1978 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Babb, James Maccabeus (Mr.) Senior Personnel Assistant Credit Union Development
1978 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Bahadoorsingh, Lal (Mr.) Businessman (Retired) Social Service
1978 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Cunningham, George Ruthven (Mr.) Verger Community Service
1978 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Lewsey, Jack Darnley (Mr.) Public Relations Manager Community Service
1978 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Vincente, Ricardo (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Artist Art
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Belle, Joseph Fitz-Simon (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Bowman, Rupert Marcus Theodore (Mr.) Commissioner, Inland Revenue (Retired) Public Service
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Harnarayan, Hollick Edward (Mr.) Senior Magistrate (Retired) Public Service
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Jamadar, Yusuf (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Legal Secretary to the Attorney General Public Service
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Pierre, Ulmont Llewellyn Jerome (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Rickhi, Ramcharitar (Mr.) School Supervisor II Public and Community Work
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Ruiz, Patrick Sebastien (Mr.) Registrar General (Retired) Public Service
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Supersad, Sookh Mungal (Mr.) – C.A., A.C.C.A., A.C.I.S., A.T.I.I. Chairman, Board of Inland Revenue (Retired) Public Service
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Williams, Mervyn Oliver (Commander) Commanding Officer, Coast Guard Public Service
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Enies Austen Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Eric Albert Deane Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Selwyn Rawle Eugene Derrick Soldier Defence
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. John Eligon [Posthumous] Former Police Inspector Police Duty
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Ainsley Eustache [Posthumous] Former Police Corporal Police Duty
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Paul Sookrajh Fulchan Lifeguard Lifesaving
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Dorothy Beryl Harewood Senior Matron (Retired) Public Service
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. James Wesley Jackman Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. John Milton Job Soldier Defence
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Emery Joyeau [Posthumous] Former Police Constable Police Duty
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Lieut. Commander Richard Kelshall Seaman Officer Defence
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Carlyle Livingston Mohan Public Officer (Retired) Community Service
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Leroy Kelvin Trotman Assistant Auditor General (Retired) Public Service
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Cecil Villarouel Soldier Defence
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Leslie Clement Weekes 2nd Deputy Registrar General (Retired) Public Service
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Maurice Williams [Posthumous] Former Police Constable Police Duty
1979 The Trinity Cross Mr. Gerard Montano Ambassador (Retired) Public Service
1979 The Trinity Cross Mr. Clement Ewart Gladstone Phillips Justice of Appeal Law
1979 The Trinity Cross Mrs. Eugenia Theodosia Pierre – C.M.T., H.B.M. Netballer Sport (Netball)
1979 The Trinity Cross Mr. Mitra G. Sinanan Barrister-at-Law Law and Public Service
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Blackman, Ingrid (Mrs.) Netballer Sport (Netball)
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Burke-Brown, Angela (Mrs.) Netballer Sport (Netball)
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Castagne, Patrick Stanislaus (Mr.) Businessman Public Service and Music
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Castanada, Peggy (Miss) Netballer Sport (Netball)
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Charleau, Heather (Miss) Netballer Sport (Netball)
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Charles, Cyrenia (Mrs.) Netballer Sport (Netball)
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Dimsoy, Marcia (Miss) Netballer Sport (Netball)
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Gatcliffe, Thomas (Mr.) Business Executive Business
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Lutchman, Solomon (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former High Commissioner Public Service
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Nurse, Jennifer (Miss) Netballer Sport (Netball)
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Peters, Sherril (Mrs.) Netballer Sport (Netball)
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Phelps, Harry Orville (Professor) Head, Department of Civil Engineering, U.W.I., St. Augustine Engineering
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Pierre, Eugenia Theodosia (Mrs.) – H.B.M. Netballer Sport (Netball)
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Prescod, Veryl (Miss) Netballer Sport (Netball)
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Sellier, Robert (Mr.) Solicitor Law
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Stollmeyer, Jeffrey (Mr.) Business Executive Sport and Agriculture
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Thomas-Luces, Althea (Mrs.) Netballer Sport (Netball)
1979 The Chaconia Medal Gold Williams, Jennifer (Miss) Netballer Sport (Netball)
1979 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Anthony, Michael (Mr.) Novelist Literature
1979 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Browne, Sandra (Miss) Singer Music
1979 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Bynoe, Peter Cecil Alexander (Mr.) Chartered Architect Architecture
1979 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Chamely, Edmund (Dr.) Medical Practitioner Community Service
1979 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Cumberbatch, John Rhodes Napoleon (Mr.) Public Officer (Retired) Sport
1979 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Franklin, Anthony (Lieutenant-Commander) Captain, T.T.S. Chaguaramas Coast Guard Duty
1979 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Leighton-Mills, Horace (Mr.) Journalist Journalism
1979 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mottley, Wendell (Mr.) Business Executive Sport
1979 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Redman, Cecil T.J. (Mr.) Assistant Chief, Security and Safety Service, United Nations Community Service
1979 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Roach, Curtis (Lieutenant-Commander) Squadron Commander Coast Guard Duty
1979 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Serrao, Rene (Mr.) Senior Pilot National Security Service
1979 The Hummingbird Medal Gold St. George, Anselm (Dr.) Medical Practitioner Social and Community Service
1979 The Hummingbird Medal Gold The Trinidad and Tobago Netball Association Organization Sport
1979 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Thomas, Alston (Private) Air Crewman National Security Service
1979 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Betaudier, Holly John (Mr.) Radio and Television Broadcaster Culture
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Cumberbatch, George Fabio (Mr.) Postmaster-General (Retired) Public Service and Sport
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Forrester, Montgomery Alvin (Dr.) Medical Practitioner Medicine
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD James, Sybil (Miss) Principal (Retired) Education
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Krogh, Robert Joseph (Dr.) Medical Practitioner Medicine
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mc Dowall, Milton Franklin (Dr.) Specialist Medical Officer (Retired) Public Service
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Nunez, Euan Foch Haig (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Patrick, Nesta (Mrs.) School Patrick Community Service
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Smart, Isidore (Mr.) Chief State Solicitor (Retired) Public Service
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Maurice Connor Teacher, School for the Blind Community Service
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Roy Lindley Cudjoe Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Godfrey Edward Cumberbatch [Posthumous] Former Friendly Societies Officer (Retired) Community Service
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Adna Claudia Drayton Social Worker Community Service in the Field of Child Welfare
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Fitzroy Dyer Public Officer Credit Union Development
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Samuel Fisher Messenger (Retired) Public Service
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Zephrine Francis Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. William Eric Henry School Supervisor (Retired) Community Service and Youth Development
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Irene Kathleen Montenegro Nurse Nursing
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Samuel Arthur Moore Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Melvina St. Louis Housewife Voluntary Social Work
1980 The Trinity Cross Mr. Victor Bruce – H.B.M. Governor of the Central Bank Finance
1980 The Trinity Cross Mr. Randolph Burroughs – M.O.M. Commissioner of Police Police Service
1980 The Trinity Cross Mr. Errol Gregoire Auditor General Public and Social Service
1980 The Trinity Cross Commander Mervyn Williams – M.O.M. Chief of Defence Staff Defence
1980 The Chaconia Medal Gold Bonnett, Lionel (Mr.) Chairman, Tobago County Council Public Service
1980 The Chaconia Medal Gold Chadee, Dalton (Mr.) Former Alderman and Deputy Mayor of San Fernando Borough Council Public Service
1980 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mahabir, Bisram (Dr.) Medical Practitioner Medicine and Service to Youth
1980 The Chaconia Medal Gold Quamina, Elizabeth (Dr.) Chief Medical Officer Medicine and Public Service
1980 The Chaconia Medal Gold Roopnarine, Errol (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Judge Law
1980 The Chaconia Medal Gold Scott, Winfield (Mr.) Businessman Business and Social Service
1980 The Chaconia Medal Gold Spence, John A. [Professor] Dean, Faculty of Agriculture, U.W.I., St. Augustine Education and Public Service
1980 The Chaconia Medal Gold Wilson, Oswald (Mr.) Solicitor Law
1980 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Ahye, Molly (Mrs.) Dance Teacher, Physical Culturist Dance
1980 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Denny, Emmerson St. Aubyn (Rt. Rev. Bishop) Minister of Religion Religious and Public Service
1980 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Joseph, George Augustus “Umbala” (Mr.) Businessman Small Business
1980 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Nunes, Maria (Miss) Student Sport
1980 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Ramsingh, Sherman Krishnalal (Mr.) Technical Cooperation Executive, World Organization of the Scout Movement Service to Youth (Scouting)
1980 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Scott, J. Arden (Mr.) Businessman Business
1980 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Serville, Eugene (Mr.) Fireman Gallantry
1980 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Cordner, Margaret Ernestine (Miss) Public Officer Service to Youth (Girl Guiding)
1980 The Hummingbird Medal Silver D’Arbreau, Brownie Isabella (Mrs.) Social Worker Social Work
1980 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Ferreira, Ignatius Seveirano (Mr.) Business Executive / Commander, St. John Ambulance Brigade of Trinidad and Tobago Community Service
1980 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Joel, Hector Ruthven (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former School Principal and Captain, Trinidad and Tobago Cadet Force Community Service and Youth Development
1980 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Perrott, Thomas Berkeley (Mr.) Farmer Agriculture
1980 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Poteon, Hugh Elton (Mr.) Registration Officer (Retired) Sport
1980 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Tobago Council for Handicapped Children Voluntary Organization Social Work
1980 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Walker, Geraldine (Miss) Deputy Town Clerk, Arima Borough Council Social Work
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Aqui, Roderick Clifford (Mr.) Supervisor of Examinations (Retired) Education
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Archbald, Robert George Ashton (Mr.) Warden (Retired) Public Service
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Bain, Charles Zacchary (Mr.) Director, Population Programme Unit (Retired) Public Service
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Cherrie, Hugh Ferdinand (Mr.) Assistant Auditor General (Retired) Public Service
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Clarke, Hilton A. (Mr.) Boxing Promoter Sport (Boxing)
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Duff, Kenneth Eric (Mr.) Deputy Commissioner of Police Police Service
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Field Naturalists Club Organization Community Service (Ecology)
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Henry, Wilfred Horatio (Mr.) Town Clerk (Retired) Public Service
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD La Forest, George Eric Leyland (Mr.) Public Officer (Retired) Public Service and Community Service
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Pan Trinbago Organization Indigenous Culture
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Servol Voluntary Organization Social Work
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Stewart, Gerald Aubrey (Mr.) Barrister at Law / Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Nelson Augustus Head keeper, Emperor Valley Zoo (Retired) Public Service
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Cecil Carrington Inspector of Police Police Service
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Co-operative Credit Union League of Trinidad and Tobago Organization Credit Union Development
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Frank Romualdo Corbie [Posthumous] Former Fire Officer Public Service
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Nina De Ferriere Domestic Supervisor (Retired) Public Service
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Horace Harper Fire Officer (Retired) Public Service
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Selwyn Huggins Headley Assistant Superintendent of Police Police Service
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Vernon Hubert La Forest Fire Officer (Retired) Public Service
1981 The Trinity Cross Mrs. Isabella Teshea [Posthumous] Former Ambassador (Retired) Public Service
1981 The Chaconia Medal Gold Corbin, Maurice (Mr.) Justice of Appeal (Retired) Law
1981 The Chaconia Medal Gold Date-Camps, Ada (Dr.) Medical Practitioner Community Service
1981 The Chaconia Medal Gold Harnarayan, Percival (Mr.) Specialist Surgeon / Gynecologist Public Service and Medicine
1981 The Chaconia Medal Gold Kirton, Gertrude (Mrs.) Former Mayor Public Service
1981 The Chaconia Medal Gold Padmore, Marjorie (Miss) [Posthumous] Former Public Officer Music
1981 The Chaconia Medal Gold Scott, Garvin (Mr.) Justice of Appeal Law
1981 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Bateau, Gilbert (Mr.) Fire Officer Fire Brigade Duty
1981 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Bentham, Dorothy Olga (Miss) Proprietor Social Work and Public Service
1981 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Lambert, Michael (Mr.) Police Corporal Police Duty
1981 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mohan, Kenneth (Mr.) Fire Officer Fire Brigade Duty
1981 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Brett, James (Rev.Fr.) – C.S.Sp. Roman Catholic Priest Education
1981 The Hummingbird Medal Silver De Leon “Roaring Lion”, Rafael (Mr.) Calypsonian Culture
1981 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Joseph, Arnott (Mr.) Public Officer (Retired) Voluntary Social Work in the Field of Mental Health
1981 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Maurice, Claude (Mr.) Public Officer (Retired) Music and Sport
1981 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Ojeerali, Ahamad (Haji) Councilor Public Service
1981 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Ramsahai, Joseph Nathaniel (Mr.) School Principal (Retired) Scouting and Social Work
1981 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Rollocks, Arthur Edward (Mr.) Businessman Social Service
1981 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Singh, David Satnarine (Mr.) Agriculturist and Livestock Farmer Agriculture
1981 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Thompson, George Beeby (Mr.) Engineering Consultant Social Service
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Ashby, Aloysius Zephyrina (Sr.) Religious Sister Education
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Boyce, Clyde Scipio (Mr.) Town Clerk (Retired) Public Service
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Braithwaite, Edward A. (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Buddhu, John H (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Daniel, Henry Lewis (Mr.) Assistant Auditor General Public Service
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Dean-Maharaj, Vindar (Mr.) Comptroller of Accounts Public Service
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Garcia, James Hubert (Mr.) Chief Fire Officer (Retired) Public Service
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Geyette, Alfred Gerald (Mr.) Public Officer (Retired) Public Service and Community Service
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Guppy, Dalton Fairfield (Mr.) Town Clerk (Retired) Public Service
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Herrera, Joseph (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Inniss, Euphemia (Miss) School Principal (Retired) Community Service
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Jardine, Alec Darrell (Mr.) Special Adviser to the Director of Surveys Public and Community Service
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Murray, Lance (Mr.) Public Officer (Retired) Public Service and Sport
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Nunez, John L. (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Phillip, George A. (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Luther Arnott Browne Receptionist Public Service
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Miriam B. Harris School Principal (Retired) Education
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Osmond Kerr Superintendent of Police Police Service
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Clare Mc Farlane Tradesman (Retired) Community Service
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Fitzroy Rudder Coach Golf
1982 The Trinity Cross Mr. Tajmool Hosein Barrister-at-Law Law
1982 The Chaconia Medal Gold Annisette, Emmanuel B. (Mr.) Solicitor Law and Public Service
1982 The Chaconia Medal Gold Besson, Herman Alexander (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Judge Law
1982 The Chaconia Medal Gold Bramble, Cecil (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Vice-President of the Industrial Court Law
1982 The Chaconia Medal Gold Crichlow, Verna Mercedes (Mrs.) [Posthumous] Former Ambassador Public Service
1982 The Chaconia Medal Gold Lewis, Anthony Clyde (Mr.) Architect Architecture
1982 The Chaconia Medal Gold Noel, Claude Benjamin (Mr.) Boxer Sport
1982 The Chaconia Medal Gold Pollonais, Rene Joseph (Mr.) Solicitor Law
1982 The Chaconia Medal Gold Richardson, Reginald Kenneth (Dr.) Physician (Rtd. Thoracic Medical Dir., Caura Chest Hosp.); Snr. Lecturer in Community Medicine, U.W.I., General Hospital, Port of Spain Public Service
1982 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Anderson, Edric James Martin (Mr.) Farmer and Land Developer Agriculture
1982 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Baney, Vera (Mrs.) Artist-Ceramicist Fine Arts
1982 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Bootan, Ramkhelawan (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Police Constable Police Duty
1982 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Bowen, Noel Pierre Edward (Mr.) Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1982 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Catelli Trinidad All Stars Steelband Music
1982 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Fortune, Victor Carlton (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Soldier Lifesaving
1982 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Henderson, Knolly (Mr.) Chartered Secretary Sport
1982 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Iscott Casablanca Steelband Music
1982 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Ramsaran, Gopichan (Mr.) Chairman and Managing Director, Goodwill Life and General Insurance Company Limited Community Service
1982 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Rowe, Desmond (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Police Corporal Police Duty
1982 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Weekes, Milton Dennis (Mr.) Soldier Lifesaving
1982 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Dass, Herman Roop (Mr.) School Principal Sport (Table Tennis)
1982 The Hummingbird Medal Silver O’Garro, Victor Voot (Mr.) Planner Sport (Basketball)
1982 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Ramjohn, Manny L. (Mr.) Employee of Texaco Ltd., (Senior Laboratory Technician) (Retired) Social Work and Sport
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Dolly, Cecil Haig (Mr.) Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Robin, Melville Woodrow (Mr.) Director of Culture (Retired) Music and Public Service
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Trinidad and Tobago Automobile Association Organization Road Safety
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Warner, Lance Oswald (Mr.) Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Ivan Winston Carter Director, Classification and Compensation (Retired) Public Service and Sport
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss May Johanna Cherrie Medical Social Worker (Retired) Medical Social Work
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Agnes Commissiong Assistant Director of Personnel Administration (Retired) Public Service
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Kelvin Robert Albert Cray Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Waldron Emmanuel Director of Education Planning (Retired) Public Service
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Chong Sing David Lee Sam Medical Clerk / Receptionist, Trintoc / Justice of the Peace Community Service
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Mahadeo Maharajh Pundit / Sugar Chemist Public Service
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Dorothy Moses Nursery School Principal Education
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Byjnath Ramcharan Member, San Fernando Rent Assessment Board Public Service
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Wilfred Aldwyn Ramkerrysingh School Supervisor II, Member, Police Service Commission (Retired) Public Service
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Winnifred Raymond Public Health Nursing Instructor (Retired) Public Service
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Edwina Rowley Primary School Principal (Retired) Social Work
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Gloria Theresa Valere Principal, St. Francois Girls College (Retired) Public Service
1983 The Chaconia Medal Gold Cross, Ulric (Mr.) Justice of Appeal Public Service
1983 The Chaconia Medal Gold Rees, Evan (Mr.) Ombudsman Public Service
1983 The Chaconia Medal Gold Sosa, Thomas Gregorio (Mr.) Vice-President Administration, Ryerson Polytechnic Institute, Toronto, Canada Education and Community Service
1983 The Chaconia Medal Silver Lewis, Mervyn Gerard (Mr.) Company Chairman Voluntary Social Welfare Work
1983 The Chaconia Medal Silver Stollmeyer, Victor Humphrey (Mr.) Solicitor / Conveyance Officer Law
1983 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Camps-Campins, Juan Marius (Dr.) Medical Practitioner Community Service
1983 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Connor, Cleopatra (Ms.) Public Officer (Public Health Midwife) (Retired) Community Service
1983 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Chapman, Alexander Bernard (Mr.) Public Officer Sport (Administration)
1983 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Chu Foon, Patrick Warsing (Mr.) Public Officer Sculpture
1983 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Henry, Kadah Theodora (Mrs.) Public Officer (Matron, Scarborough CountyHospital) (Retired) Social Service
1983 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Henry, Wayne (Mr.) Oil Rig Worker Lifesaving
1983 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Kalloo, Harris (Mr.) Taxi Driver Tourism (Taxi Service)
1983 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Kelshall, Floris (Mrs.) Optician Sport (Hockey Player / Administrator)
1983 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Khan, Esau (Mr.) Farmer Agriculture
1983 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mitchell, Hilton (Mr.) Bicycle Repairer Sport (Paraplegics)
1983 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Oxley, Kenneth Clyde (Mr.) Public Officer (Retired) Music (Singing)
1983 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Patrick-Doyle, Rosalind Beryl (Mrs.) Public Officer (Retired) Voluntary Social Work
1983 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Valdez, Felix Cristobal (Fr.) Teacher Scouting
1983 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Worrell, Andrew (Mr.) Oilfield Worker Culture
1983 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Yearwood, Beryl (Mrs.) Credit Union Treasurer / Manager Credit Union Development
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Blackett, Hubert (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Chin Cheong, Vernon (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD De La Bastide, Bernadette (Sr.) School Principal (Retired) Education
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD De Peaza, Mortley (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Farrell, Lennox Oswald (Mr.) Director, Bank Operations (Retired) Public Service
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Palmer, Donovan (Mr.) Director, School Supervision (Retired) Education
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Perreira, Ruby Lillian (Mrs.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Quamina, David (Dr.) Medical Practitioner Medicine
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Rampersad, Isidore Cecil (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Rogers, Robert E. (Mr.) Town Clerk, Arima Borough Council (Retired) Public Service
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Shurland, Stephanie (Miss) School Principal (Retired) Education
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Taitt, Teasley Churchill (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Wiltshire, Lloyd St. Auburn (Mr.) Chief Fire Officer (Retired) Public Service
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. George Des Anges Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Irving Compton Joseph Assistant Auditor General (Retired) Public Service
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Eugene John Laurent School Teacher Education
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Rita Mc Neil Private Secretary to His Excellency the President (Retired) Public Service
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Juancito Rodriguez Secretary / Warden, Woodbrook Youth Centre (Retired) Youth Affairs
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Richard Hilton Tobitt Soldier Defence
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Ronald Paul Walker Engineer Public Service
1984 The Chaconia Medal Gold Wooding, Hugh Arthur Selby (Mr.) Barrister-at-Law Law and Culture
1984 The Chaconia Medal Silver Bennett, Steve (Dr.) Veterinarian and Farmer Agriculture
1984 The Chaconia Medal Silver French, Richard (Mr.) School Principal and Author Natural Science
1984 The Chaconia Medal Silver Waddell, Richard (Mr.) Company Director Business and Community Service
1984 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mohan, Frank David (Mr.) Senior Crown Counsel (Retired) Community Service
1984 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Talma, Frederick Gilbert (Mr.) Managing Dir. Of Trinidad and Tobago National Petroleum Marketing Co. Ltd. (Retired) Public Enterprise
1984 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Bajnath, Sunmath (Miss) Secretary Religious and Social Work
1984 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Charles, Sylvia (Mrs.) Housewife Voluntary Social Work
1984 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Des Vignes, Claudia (Mrs) Housewife Community Service
1984 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Edmund, Ainsley Peter (Mr.) Ex-Police Constable Community Service
1984 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Edwards, Garnet Samuel (Mr.) Officer-in-Charge, 4-H Movement Public Service (Youth Development in Agriculture)
1984 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Hercules, Samuel (Mr.) Taxi Driver (Retired) Tourism
1984 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Inglefield, Katharine G.R. (Mrs.) Housewife Public Service (Youth Development)
1984 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Jack, Leslie Augustin (Mr.) Fire Officer Lifesaving
1984 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Logan, Carl (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Police Corporal Police Duty
1984 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Neaves, Clement (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Police Constable Police Duty
1984 The Hummingbird Medal Silver O’Brien, Herman (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Fire Officer Lifesaving
1984 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Roberts, Ruby Rebecca (Miss) Justice of the Peace Community Service
1984 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Sampson, Valda (Mrs.) School Teacher (Retired) Education, Community Service and Social Work
1984 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Bain, James Alva (Mr.) Permanent Secretary, Member, Public and Police Service Commissions (Retired) Public Service
1984 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Evelyn, Kenneth (Mr.) Architect Public Service
1984 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Henry, Carlyle Loinsworth (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1984 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Masson, Norbert Joseph (Dr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1984 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mohammed, Ibraheem Ali (Mr.) Civil Engineer, Chief Technical Officer (Retired) Public Service
1984 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Merle Baird Town Clerk (Point Fortin) (Retired) Public Service
1984 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Berthel Lyndersay Lucas Former manager, Wharves, Port Authority Public Service
1984 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Beulah Eudora Parris City Clerk (Retired) Public Service
1984 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Oswald Benedict Soverall Secretary to the Ombudsman (Retired) Public Service
1985 The Trinity Cross The Honourable Mr Justice Cecil Kelsick Chief Justice Public Service (Legal and Judicial)
1985 The Chaconia Medal Gold Braithwaite, John (Mr.) Justice of Appeal (Retired) Public Service (Legal and Judicial)
1985 The Chaconia Medal Gold Seignoret, Eustace (Mr.) Public Officer (P.S. Assigned as High Commissioner for Trinidad and Tobago in Guyana) (Retired) Public Service
1985 The Chaconia Medal Gold Seukeran, Lionel Frank (Mr.) Politician Community Service
1985 The Chaconia Medal Silver Kangalee, Vivian Raphael (Mr.) Managing Director Community Service and Business
1985 The Chaconia Medal Silver Loinsworth, Robert Carlton (Mr.) Educationist (Retired) Education and Public Service
1985 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Angostura Bitter (Dr. J.G.B. Siegert and sons) Ltd. Organization Industry
1985 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Richardson, Elton (Dr.) Medical Practitioner Medicine and Agriculture
1985 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Tenia, Neville (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Police Corporal Police Duty
1985 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Benjamin, Lucille (Mrs.) Caterer Community Service
1985 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Callender, Lorna (Miss) Business Woman (Retired) Voluntary Social Work
1985 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Clarke, George Nicholas (Mr.) Masseur Sport
1985 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Coggins-Simmons, Jean (Mrs.) Dance Teacher Dance
1985 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Henry “Mighty Terror”, Fitzgerald Cornelius (Mr.) Calypsonian Calypso
1985 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Jones, Errol (Mr.) Actor Drama
1985 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Masson, Georgina (Miss) Public Relations Officer and Social Director, Trinidad Hilton Hotel Community Service
1985 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Perez, Yvonne (Miss) Handicraft Teacher Community Service
1985 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Quawal, Jahgroo (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Singer Indian Music (Classical)
1985 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Ramesar, Tommy (Mr.) Police Corporal No. 7869 Police Duty
1985 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Sewell, Godfrey John (Fr.) [Honorary] Parish Priest Music
1985 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Shaffie, Mohammed (Mr.) Community Development Aide (Retired) Social Work
1985 The Hummingbird Medal Silver St. Aude, George (Mr.) Divisional Fire Officer Fire Brigade Duty
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Crawford, Roland (Mr.) Chief Magistrate (Retired) Public Service
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Delpeche, Kenneth Augustus (Mr.) Hospital Medical Director (Retired) Public Service
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Fernandes, Ovid Owen (Mr.) Special Advisor to the Minister of Energy and Natural Resources (Retired) Public Service
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Fraser, Harold (Mr.) Commissioner of Inland Revenue (Retired) Public Service
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mendez, Edmund Otis Pontian (Mr.) General Manager, Port Authority (Retired) Public Service
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Polo, Crehan (Mr.) Director of Contracts (Retired) Public Service
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Polo, Ruth Louise (Miss) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Pounder, Joseph Douglas (Mr.) Commissioner of Inland Revenue and Chairman of the Board (Retired) Public Service
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Rollingson, Gaston (Mr.) Director of Contracts (Retired) Public Service
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Seebaran, Leo Percival Bertram (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Trinidad and Tobago Association in Aid of the Deaf Organization Voluntary Social Service
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Georgina Elizabeth Crichlow Teacher (Retired) Public Service
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Carl Hinds Town Clerk (Retired) Public Service
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Yunus Khan Commissioner of Valuations (Retired) Public Service
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Harold Mayers Public Servant (Retired) Public Service
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Peter Lennox Louis Samuel Director of Surveys (Retired) Public Service
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Cecil Ivan Wilson Chief Immigration Officer (Retired) Public Service
1986 The Chaconia Medal Gold Alleyne, Doddridge Henry Newton (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1986 The Chaconia Medal Gold Lewis, James O’Neil (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Awarded in 1974 Public Service
1986 The Chaconia Medal Gold Rampersad, Frank Budhoo (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1986 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Bishop, Patricia (Miss) – B.A. (Fine Art), M.A. (History) Painter / Musician Art, Music and Community Service
1986 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Hinds, Mc Donald (Mr.) Engineer Credit Union Development
1986 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Kirk, Lennox Cutteridge (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Corporal of Police Police Duty
1986 The Hummingbird Medal Gold La Borde, Pierre (Mr.) University Student Navigation and Seamanship
1986 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Maingot, Rhonda Mary (Miss) Director / Social Worker Social Work and Community Service
1986 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Peters, Rawlins (Mr.) Senior Machine Shop Technician III Industry (Invention of machine to improve productivity)
1986 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Satchidananda, Sri Swami (His Holiness) Spiritual Head of Divine Life Society of Trinidad and Tobago Social and Religious Work
1986 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Abdool, Jean Phyllis (Miss) [Posthumous] Former Public Officer (Retired) Music and Community Service
1986 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Cross, Gary Hollis (Mr.) Executive Director, Credit Union Youth Programme Youth Work
1986 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Hinds, Owen C. (Mr.) Trade Unionist, Masquerader and Bandleader Culture
1986 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Hunt, Sylvia (Mrs.) Teacher Demonstrator, Author Community Service and Home Economics
1986 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Manning, Arnold Walter (Mr.) Supervisor, Texaco (Retired) Friendly Society and Co-operative Movements
1986 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Rapsey, J.A.D. Peter (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Horticulturist Horticulture
1986 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Thorne, Vonrick (Mr.) Company Director Voluntary Social Work
1986 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Walke, Hugh Cecil Simeon (Mr.) Company Supervisor Public Service (Youth Development)
1986 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Williams, Bernadine Sylvia (Mrs.) Nurse’s Aide Dedication to Service to Sick and Underprivileged Children
1986 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Cooper, Joseph Anthony (Mr.) Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1986 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Hull, Barbara Phyllis (Dr.) Virologist Public Service
1986 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Lee Fook, Marjorie Ena (Mrs.) Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1986 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mitchell, Theophilus Vincent (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former School Supervisor (Retired) Social Work
1986 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Gordon Augustus Bacchus Road Superintendent (Retired) Public Service
1986 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Kenneth Desmond Chen Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1986 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Eastlyn Errol Dasent Teacher Education
1986 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Herman Ford Sergeant-at-Arms (Retired) Public Service
1986 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Wylene Lamb Hon. Consul for Trinidad and Tobago in Sarasota U.S.A. Public Service
1986 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Lenore Mahase-Samaroo Special Teacher II (Retired) Music
1987 The Trinity Cross The Honourable Mr Justice Clinton Bernard Chief Justice Law
1987 The Trinity Cross Mr. C.L.R. James Lecturer, Writer Literature
1987 The Trinity Cross Pan Trinbago Steelband Association Culture (Steelband Music)
1987 The Trinity Cross Mr. George Weekes Ex President, Oilfield Workers’ Trade Union Trade Unionism
1987 The Trinity Cross His Excellency Noor M. Hassanali The President of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Ex-Officio
1987 The Chaconia Medal Gold Butler, Knolly (Professor) Dean, Faculty of Medical Science Medicine
1987 The Chaconia Medal Gold Byam, Neville (Dr.) Endocrinologist and Diabetologist Medicine
1987 The Chaconia Medal Gold Carrington, Edwin (Mr.) Secretary General, African, Caribbean and Pacific States Public Service
1987 The Chaconia Medal Gold La Ronde, Giselle (Miss) Secretary Promotion of Trinidad and Tobago
1987 The Chaconia Medal Gold Rambachand, Anand (Professor) Lecturer Public Service
1987 The Chaconia Medal Gold Stewart, Leslie “Tiger” (Mr.) Pugilist Sport
1987 The Chaconia Medal Silver Girdharie, Sohan (Mr.) Musician Culture
1987 The Chaconia Medal Silver Malloon, Grace Atteck (Mrs.) Horticulturist Horticulture
1987 The Chaconia Medal Silver Minshall, Peter (Mr.) Artist and Bandleader Culture
1987 The Chaconia Medal Silver Sharpe, Len “Boogsie” (Mr.) Musician Culture
1987 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Gaskin, Molly Rowena (Miss) Lecturer, President of the Pointe-a-Pierre Wild Fowl Trust Protection of the Environment
1987 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Holder, Wilbert (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Actor Culture (Drama)
1987 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Hoyte, Wilma (Dr.) Physician Culture
1987 The Hummingbird Medal Gold The Marionettes Chorale Choir Culture (Music)
1987 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Bishop, Louise Raymond Housewife Social and Community Work
1987 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Boos, Jerome (Dr.) Dental Surgeon Voluntary Community Service
1987 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Calliste “Balck Stalin”, Leroy (mr.) Calypsonian, Composer, Recording Artiste Culture (Calypso)
1987 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Delph, Compton (Mr.) Journalist Journalism
1987 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Kissoon, Freddie (Mr.) Teacher Culture (Drama and Theatre)
1987 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Laughlin, Kenneth (Mr.) Sport Commentator Sports
1987 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mc Donald, Ian Fahey (Mr.) Company Managing Director Agriculture
1987 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mills, Therese (Mrs.) Journalist Journalism
1987 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Murray, Carmela (Miss) Welfare Officer (Retired) Voluntary Community Service
1987 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Samaroo, Jit (Mr.) Pannist, Arranger, Composer, Recording Artiste Culture (Steelband)
1987 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Wilson, Horace (Mr.) Public Officer Culture
1987 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Charles, Randolph (Mr.) Commissioner of Prisons (Retired) Public Service
1987 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Cupid, Hilton Hamilton (Mr.) Chief Personnel Officer (Retired) Public Service
1987 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Alec Martin Heller Assistant Commissioner of Police (Retired) Police Service
1987 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Samuel Simon Deputy Chief Fire Officer (Retired) Public Service
1987 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Leroy Carlyle Sutherland [Posthumous] Former Director of Pensions Public Service
1988 The Trinity Cross Mr. William Gilbert Demas Governor, Central Bank Outstanding Public Service and Promotion of the National Welfare
1988 The Trinity Cross Mr. Cyril Duprey Chairman, CLICO Business / Community Service
1988 The Chaconia Medal Gold Abidh, Stella (Dr.) General Practitioner Public Health
1988 The Chaconia Medal Gold Hosein, Inayat (Mr.) Citrus Consultant Outstanding contribution to the Development of the Citrus Industry
1988 The Chaconia Medal Gold Lequay, Alloy (Mr.) Managing Director Sport Administration
1988 The Chaconia Medal Gold Lovelace, Earl (Mr.) Novelist Literature
1988 The Chaconia Medal Gold Narine, Ralph (Justice) Judge (Retired) Law
1988 The Chaconia Medal Gold Omah-Maharajh, Deonarayan (Dr.) President General of the Sanatan Dharma Maha Sabha Public Service
1988 The Chaconia Medal Gold Sammy, George (Professor) [Posthumous] Former Professor of Food Technology Research in Technology
1988 The Chaconia Medal Gold Warner, Alcalde (Justice) Judge (Retired) Law
1988 The Chaconia Medal Silver John, Errol (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Actor Drama
1988 The Chaconia Medal Silver Peters, Winston (Mr.) Calypsonian Contribution to the Development of Calypso Music
1988 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Goddard, George (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Public Servant Contribution to the Development of the Steelband
1988 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Gosein, Ralph Godfrey (Mr.) International Umpire, Cricket (Retired) Sport
1988 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mc Shine, Austin Hutton (Mr.) Company Director Past President of PSA. Dir. Of Trinidad and Tobago Co-operative Bank
1988 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Peters, Pearl Beryl (Miss) Nurse Nursing
1988 The Hummingbird Medal Silver De Vine, Winsford (Mr.) Composer Music and the Arts
1988 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Girl Guides Association of Trinidad and Tobago Organization for the Promotion of Welfare of Youth Community Service
1988 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Griffith, Elton George (Dr.) Minister of Religion Community / Social Work
1988 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Hill, Martin Wells (Mr.) Commercial Artist / Portraitist / Artist Art
1988 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Holman, Ray Anthony (Mr.) Teacher Contribution to the Development of Music for the Steelpan
1988 The Hummingbird Medal Silver King, Shirley Veronica (Mrs.) Actress Theatre and the Arts
1988 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Maharaj, Ravindra Nath (Mr.) Religious and Community Leader Community Work
1988 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mohammed, Nizam Sharriff (Mr.) Poultry Farmer Promotion of the Arts / Indian Dance
1988 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Narwani, Beena (Miss) Student Sport (Badminton)
1988 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Voisin, Alexandra Daisy (Ms.) Parang Singer Contribution to the Development of Parang Music
1988 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Wight, Lilias (Mrs.) Social Worker Social Work
1988 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mc Neil, Ulric Ferdinand (Mr.) BWIA Corporate Manager, Technical Operations Avionics
1988 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Rigsby, Lorna Monica (Miss) Social Worker Community Service and Promotion of National Welfare
1988 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Solomon, Pearl (Ms.) Teacher Teaching / Community Service
1988 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Ralph Henry Dee Checker (Retired) Religious Music
1988 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Russell Lewis Griffith Clerk of the Senate (Retired) Public Service
1988 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Roland Chance Lashley Messenger II (Retired) Public Service
1989 The Trinity Cross Dr. Beryl Eugenia Mc Burnie – H.B.M. Choreographer Promotion of the Arts
1989 The Trinity Cross Mr. Vidia S. Naipaul – H.B.M. Novelist Literature
1989 The Chaconia Medal Gold Boswell-Inniss, Kathleen Sheila (Mrs.) Secretary to Cabinet Public Service
1989 The Chaconia Medal Gold Capildeo, Simbhoonath (Mr.) Solicitor Religion and Community Service
1989 The Chaconia Medal Gold Ghouralal, Samuel (Dr.) – M.D.C.M., L.M.C.C. Neuro-Surgeon Medicine
1989 The Chaconia Medal Gold Ince, Winston Edghill (Dr.) – M.A.M.B.B.C.h.i.r. (Cantab.), F.R.C.P. (Lond.), F.R.C.P. (Edin.) Consultant in Internal Medicine and Cardiology Medicine
1989 The Chaconia Medal Silver Adams, Aubrey Carlton (Mr.) Consultant on Cultural Tourism / Artistic Director, Trinidad Folk Performing Company / Public Relations Executive Culture
1989 The Chaconia Medal Silver Douglin, Clarence Ashton (Dr.) – B.S., D.D.S. Dental Surgeon Community Service
1989 The Chaconia Medal Silver Saith, Radhica (Mrs.) Company Director Community / Social Work
1989 The Chaconia Medal Silver Serville, Frances (Mrs.) Principal (Retired) Community Service
1989 The Chaconia Medal Silver The Trinidad and Tobago World Cup Squad Association Soccer
1989 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Dolsingh, Hurbert Bhupat (Mr.) National Insurance Consultant Voluntary Social Work
1989 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Jackman, Rose Anita (Ms.) Social Worker / Teacher (Retired) Community Social Work
1989 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Jordan, Alma Theodora (Dr.) – B.A., A.L.A., M.S., D.L.S., A.R.C.M. Librarian Education and Public Service
1989 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Kilgour, Lennox Stanislaus (Mr.) Public Servant (Retired) Sport (Weight Lifting)
1989 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Alexander, Mr. Fitzroy “Lord Melody” [Posthumous] Former Calypsonian Culture
1989 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Chen, William Laurence (Mr.) Businessman / Artist Art and Culture
1989 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Dean, Everard (Mr.) Accounting Assistant (Retired) Credit Union Development
1989 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Jaggernauth, Satnarayan (Mr.) Company Director / Sports Organizer / Administrator Sport (Administration) / Community Development
1989 The Hummingbird Medal Silver King, Adelle Eileen (Mrs.) Housewife Sport Administration (Hockey)
1989 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mannette, Vernon (Mr.) Pan Tuner / Steelband Leader Culture (Steelband)
1989 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Marshall, Stanley Laurie (Mr.) Public Servant (retired) Drama
1989 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Pierre, Eric Ancil (Mr.) Director Sports
1989 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Spence, Joyce Dorothy (Mrs.) [Posthumous] Former Music Teacher Music
1989 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Thorpe, Violet (Mrs.) Housewife Community / Social Work
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Antoine, Ruth Almira (Miss) Public Servant Voluntary Social Work
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Bailey, Horace Arnym (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Barsotti, Frank Andral (Mr.) – M.A. (Cantab) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Caesar, Oris Valda (Mrs.) – B.A. Teacher/Writer Promotion of National Welfare and Community Spirit
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Carter, Joseph Emmanuel (Mr.) Clerk, House of Representatives Public Service
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Dukhan, Hamlyn Daniel (Mr.) – B.A., M.Ed. (Toronto), L.C.P. (Lond). Educator Education
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Farfan, Lennie Francis (Mr.) – F.C.C.A. Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Miles, Gene (Miss) [Posthumous] Former Public Servant Public Service
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Robinson, Phyllis (Mrs.) Housewife Community Service
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD St. Hill, Cephil Alric Percy (Mr.) – B.Sc. (Econ.) (Lond. – U.C.W.I.) M.Sc. (Econ.) (U.W.I.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD The Trinidad and Tobago Association of Washington D.C. Organization Long and Meritorious Service to Trinidad and Tobago
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Toolsie, Sahadeo (Mr.) Attorney-at-Law Public Service
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Trinidad and Tobago Coast Guard Trinidad and Tobago Defence Force Unit Public Service
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Williams, Jack Eugene (Commander) – E.D. Commanding Officer, Coast Guard (Retired) Distinguished Service in the Defence Force and in the Community
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Sister Mary Rosario Hackshaw Principal Community / Social Work
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Sieudath Laloo Hingoo Contractor (Retired) Public Service
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs Enid Althea Kirton – Teacher’s Diploma, B.A. (General) (Hons) (U.W.I.), Dip. Ed. (U.W.I.), Dip. Management Teacher II Education
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Sonny Booal Ragbir Supervisor II, Food Crop, Caroni (1975) Limited Promotion of National Welfare
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Esmond Ramesar Director, Extra Mural Studies Education
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Wilma Thompson Accounting Executive II (Retired) Public Service
1990 The Chaconia Medal Gold Aziz, Mohammed Ali (Dr.) – M.B., B.S. (Pakistan), F.R.C.S. (Lond.), F.A.C.O. (Mass.) Specialist / Surgeon Medicine
1990 The Chaconia Medal Gold Busby, George O.D. (Dr.) – M.B. Ch.B., (Edin.) D.Obst., R.C.O.G., F.R.C.S. (Edin.), F.A.C.S. Surgeon Medicine
1990 The Chaconia Medal Gold Campbell, Altotn A. (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Public Servant Public Service
1990 The Chaconia Medal Gold Des Iles, Gerard Emmanuel (Hon. Mr. Justice) High Court Judge Law
1990 The Chaconia Medal Gold Deyalsingh, Lennox (Hon. Mr. Justice) High Court Judge Law
1990 The Chaconia Medal Gold Lai Fook, Arthur E. (Rev. Fr.) – B.Sc., M.Sc., B.A. Principal (Retired) Education
1990 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mahase, Anna (Dr.) – M.O.M., B.Sc., B.Ed. L.L.D. (U.W.I.) L.L.D. (Mt. Allison) Principal Education
1990 The Chaconia Medal Gold Ratan, Premchand N. (Dr.) – M.B., B.S. (Lond.) M.B., B.S. (Edin.) Specialist / Physician Medicine
1990 The Chaconia Medal Gold Sinanan, Ashford (Mr.) Former Member of Parliament and Former High Commissioner Public Service
1990 The Chaconia Medal Silver Pierre, Jocelyn M. (Miss) – H.B.M., L.R.A.M., A.R.C.M., B.F.A. (Music) Musician Music
1990 The Chaconia Medal Silver St. Aubyn, Lionel Bland (Mr.) – H.B.M. Businessman Education (West Indian Literature)
1990 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Beddoe, Andrew (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Drummer Culture
1990 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Connor, Maurice F. (Mr.) – M.O.M. Principal, School for the Blind (Retired) Education / Culture
1990 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Eckel, Juliet Mary (Mrs.) – L.R.A.M. (Lond.) A.R.C.M. (Lond.) Singer Culture
1990 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Griffith, Jason (Mr.) Carnival Bandleader Culture
1990 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Hanoomansingh, Hans (Mr.) Business Executive Culture
1990 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Saidwan, Deen (Mr.) – Dip. In Agriculture Businessman / Agriculturist Agriculture
1990 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Sealey, Joslynne L. (Mrs.) – B.A. (Music) Dip. Ed. Musician Culture
1990 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Taylor, Gretta P. (Mrs.) – M.A., H.Dip.Ed. Musician Culture
1990 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Hernandez, Felix (Mr.) Manager, Construction Department, Trinidad and Tobago Telephone Company Limited Meritorious Service
1990 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Oliver, Malcolm M. (Mr.) Businessman Small Business
1990 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Solomon, Steve (Mr.) Executive Secretary, St. Vincent de Paul Society Social Work
1990 The Hummingbird Medal Silver The Eastern Credit Union Co-operative Society Ltd. Organization Co-operative Development
1990 The Hummingbird Medal Silver The Trinidad Cement Skiffle Bunch Steelband Culture
1990 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Wilson, Percy G. (Mr.) – B.A., Ph.D. Specialist Teacher (Retired) Sports, Track and Field Athletics
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Atwell, William E. (Mr.) Field Scout Commissioner (Retired) Community Service / Scouting
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Connor, Carlton G. (Mr.) – B.A. Honours (Lond. – U.C.W.I.) M.B.I.M., Cert. in Public Administration Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mc Kell, Wilfred H. (Mr.) – B.Sc. (U.W.I.) Director of Personnel Administration (Retired) Public Service
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Seepersad, Stephen (Mr.) – B.A. (Mt. Allison), Dip. Ed. (U.W.I.), T.C.T. (Naparima Teachers’ College) Principal (Retired) Education / Community Service
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD St. Jude’s School for Girls Institution Social Work
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD St. Clair, Bertille (Mr.) Teacher / Soccer Coach Sport
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Janet Baptiste-John Specialist Teacher Education (Teaching of the Learning Disabled and Adult Literacy)
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Oscar George Blenman – Cert. Public Admin. (U.W.I.), Dip. Mngt. Studies (U.W.I.), Cert. Urban Dev. (Birmingham Univ.) City Clerk Public Service
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Winston David Elcock Radio and Television Announcer Public Service
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Lynette C.A. Biggart Hutchinson – A.L.A., F.L.A. Librarian (Retired) Public Service
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Malcolm H. Kingston Assistant Commissioner of Police (Retired) Public Service
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Yvonne Lucas Public Servant (Retired) Community / Social Work
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Laurel Mae L. Mc Dowell Matron (Retired) Nursing
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Dolly Nicholas – B.Sc., H.B.Sc., M.Sc. Research Chemist Scientific Invention
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Dorinda Sampath – B.A. (Lond.), M.Ed. (U.W.I.) Supervisor of Schools and Social Worker (Retired) Public and Community Service
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Doreen Sampson Administrative Secretary, Girl Guide Association Community / Social Work
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Deonarine Siunarine Principal (Retired) Education
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER The Syrian / Lebanese Women’s Association Organization Community Work
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Victor Augustus Wheeler – B.A., Hons (English), Cert. Ed., Dip. Ed., Dip. Theology School Supervisor II (Retired) Public and Community Service
1991 The Trinity Cross The Regiment of the Trinidad and Tobago Defence Force Trinidad and Tobago Defence Force Unit The Preservation of Democracy and Constitutional Government
1991 The Trinity Cross The Trinidad and Tobago Police Service Statutory Body The Preservation of Democracy and Constitutional Government
1991 The Chaconia Medal Gold Freeman, William E. (Mr.) [Posthumous] – B.Sc. (Lond), A.R.C.S. Former Cocoa Agronomist Agriculture
1991 The Chaconia Medal Gold Glean, Vernon (Mr.) Ex-President, Trade Union Congress Trade Unionism
1991 The Chaconia Medal Gold Knox, Wilfred Sidney (Mr.) Managing Director Business
1991 The Chaconia Medal Gold Media Association of Trinidad and Tobago Organization Communication
1991 The Chaconia Medal Gold Naraynsingh, Vijay (Dr.) – F.R.C.S., F.A.C.S., F.I.C.A., F.C.I.S. Senior Surgeon Medicine / Surgery
1991 The Chaconia Medal Gold Neehall, John Edward (Dr.) – M.B., Ch.B., D.P.M., M.R.C.Psych. Head, Department of Psychiatry, U.W.I. Medicine / Psychiatry
1991 The Chaconia Medal Gold Norton, Noel Patrick (Mr.) Photographer Photography
1991 The Chaconia Medal Gold Richards, Rolf (Professor) – M.B., B.S. Dunhelm), D. Obst. R.C.O.G., M.R.C.P., F.R.C.P. Head, Department of Medicine, U.W.I. Medicine / General Medicine
1991 The Chaconia Medal Gold The Trinidad and Tobago Fire Service Statutory Body National Security
1991 The Chaconia Medal Gold The Trinidad and Tobago Prison Service Statutory Body National Security
1991 The Chaconia Medal Silver Nanan, Rangy (Mr.) Sportsman Crciekt
1991 The Chaconia Medal Silver Samuel, Gene (Mr.) Sportsman Cycling
1991 The Chaconia Medal Silver Yankarran, Anand (Mr.) Performing Artiste Singing
1991 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Burton, Lloyd (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Pilot Humane Action
1991 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Edwards Pelletier, Julia (Mrs.) Creative Dancer Culture
1991 The Hummingbird Medal Gold John, George Radcliffe (Mr.) Journalist Journalism
1991 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Laughlin-Scott, Bernadette Teresa (Mrs.) Choral Conductor / Arranger Music / Singing
1991 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Lequay, Aldwyn (Mr.) Consulting Engineer Engineering
1991 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Lines, Violet Camella (Mrs.) Nurse (Retired) Nursing
1991 The Hummingbird Medal Gold The Lydian Singers Choir Singing
1991 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Thorne, June Williams (Mrs.) – A.R.C.M., L.G.S.M. Choral Conductor / Arranger Music / Singing
1991 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Johnson, Astor (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Creative Dancer Culture
1991 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Logie, Augustine (Mr.) Cricketer Sport
1991 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Miranda, Neville (Mr.) Proprietor Business / Tourism
1991 The Hummingbird Medal Silver The Bruce Stephens Trust Charitable Organization Social Services
1991 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Williams, Anthony (Mr.) Steelpan Innovator Culture
1991 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Ballah, Lennox (Mr.) – B.A. (Lond. U.C.W.I.), L.L.B. (Lond.), L.L.M. (Columbia Univ.) Permanent Secretary (Retired), Director, Institute of Marine Affairs Public Service
1991 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Beddoe, Innocent Basdeo (Mr.) – B.A. (Hons.), Dip.Ed., M.Ed. Educationist (Retired) Education
1991 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Cuffie, Daphne (Mrs.) Principal (Retired) Education
1991 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD D’Ornellas, Paul (Sr.) – B.A. (Lond.), Dip. Sch. Org. and Admin. (Oxon) M.Ed., M.A. (Birmingham) Principal (Retired) Education
1991 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Iton, Laurence Eric (Dr.) Agriculturist Agriculture and Livestock Development
1991 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Sieuchand, Alexander C. (Mr.) – B.A. (B.C.), B.Ed., Dip. Soc. Psych. Of Ed. (Leic.), M.Ed. (U.W.I.) School Supervisor III (Retired) Education
1991 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Theodore, Joseph Louis Simon (Brigadier) – E.D. Chief of Defence Staff (Retired) Public Service
1991 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Inez Chandler Housewife Community Service
1991 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Gerald Lewis Self-Employed Carrying the National Colours
1991 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Bernadette Parsons Housewife Community Service
1991 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Frederick Powder Principal (Retired) Education and Community Service
1991 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Lloyd Ramoutarsingh School Principal (Retired) Community Service
1992 The Chaconia Medal Gold Addo, Edward Adotey (Dr.) – M.D. (Hons.) Medical Practitioner Health Services
1992 The Chaconia Medal Gold AMOCO Renegades Steel Orchestra Steelband Culture
1992 The Chaconia Medal Gold Griffith, Elton George (The
Most Reverend His Grace
Dr.) [Posthumous] – D.D.,
O.H.P., B.F., Metropolitan
Archbishop and Founder
Former Minister of Religion Community Services
1992 The Chaconia Medal Gold Henry, Mervyn Ulrick (Dr.)- M.B.B.S. (London), F.R.C.
Path., Cert. in Public
Health
Medical Practitioner Health Services
1992 The Chaconia Medal Gold John, Selwyn Alfred (Mr.) Trade Unionist Trade Unionism
1992 The Chaconia Medal Gold Marshall, Bertie Lloyd (Mr.) Pan Scientist Culture
1992 The Chaconia Medal Gold Murray, Lance Esme Hamilton (Mr.) Public Servant (Retired) Sports Administration
1992 The Chaconia Medal Gold Vyas, Ramdath (Pundit) Minister of Religion Community Service
1992 The Chaconia Medal Gold WITCO Desperadoes Steel Orchestra Steelband Culture
1992 The Chaconia Medal Gold Wong Sang, Joyce Angela (Mrs.) Community Development Officer (Retired) Culture and Community Service
1992 The Hummingbird Medal Gold De Verteuil, Michael Anthony (Fr.) – C.S.Sp. Clergyman Education
1992 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Gonsalves, June Rita (Mrs.) Radio and Television Broadcaster Social Work
1992 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Jemmott, Fitz Gerald (Mr.) Cultural Officer II (Retired) Culture
1992 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mohammed, Lennox Bobby (Mr.) Steelband Leader Culture
1992 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Austin, Milton Leslie Joseph (Mr.) Steelband Leader Culture
1992 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Derek, Stephen (Mr.) Carnival Bandleader / Designer Culture
1992 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Gomes, Hilary Larry (Mr.) Cricketer Sport
1992 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Joseph, Patrick Donald (Mr.) Basketball Player Sport
1992 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Lara, Brian (Mr.) Cricketer Sport
1992 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Layne, Lancelot Kebu (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Musician Culture
1992 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Manhin, Bertram Wesley (Mr.) Businessman Sport
1992 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Masimba, Lutalo Makossa (Mr.) Rapso Artiste and Voluntary Social Worker Culture
1992 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Rudder, David (Mr.) Calypsonian Culture
1992 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Yorke, Dwight (Mr.) Football Player Sport
1992 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Alleyne, Egbert Patrick (Dr.) F.A.O. Representative to Barbados Public Service
1992 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Blackett, Eugene R. (Mr.) School Supervisor III (Retired) Education and Community Service
1992 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Bruce, Pearl Alexandrine (Miss) Superintendent of Police (Retired) Community Service
1992 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Leiba, Regina (Sr.) Teacher (Retired) Education
1992 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Lines, Michael George (Dr.) – B.Sc., Ph.D. (Wales) Chartered Chemist Public Service
1992 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Parkinson, Marjorie Albertha (Miss) – B.A. (Hons.) School Supervisor III (Retired) Education and Community Service
1992 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD St. Lewis, Cyril Francis (Mr.) – B.A., M.F.A. Teacher (Retired) Culture
1992 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Williams, George Randolph (Mr.) Theatrical Stage Lighting and Designer Art and Culture
1993 The Trinity Cross Mr. Derek Walcott [Honorary] Poet / Playwright / Professor Creative Writing
1993 The Chaconia Medal Gold Barrow, Russell William (Dr.) Consultant Physician Medicine Radiiology and Ultrasound
1993 The Chaconia Medal Gold Barsotti, Frank Andral (Mr.) – M.A. Cantab Former Public Servant Public Service
1993 The Chaconia Medal Gold Francisco “Mighty Sparrow”, Slinger (Mr.) Calypsonian Calypso
1993 The Chaconia Medal Gold James, Alphonso Philbert Theophilus (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Contractor Community Service
1993 The Chaconia Medal Gold Jorsling, Mc Donald Phillip (Mr.) Consultant Surgeon Community Service and Medicine
1993 The Chaconia Medal Gold Roopnarinesingh, Syam Sundar (Professor) Specialist Surgeon Medicine Obstetrics / Gynecology
1993 The Chaconia Medal Gold Sawh, Lall Ramnath (Dr.) Specialist Surgeon Medicine Surgery / Urology
1993 The Chaconia Medal Silver Cupid, Hilton Hamilton (Mr.) Public Servant (Retired) Public Service
1993 The Chaconia Medal Silver The Carib Community Indigenous People Culture and Community Service
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Asa Wright Nature Centre Organization Community Service (Environmental Conservation)
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Astor Johnson Repertory Dance Theatre of Trinidad and Tobago Dance Group Culture
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Boldon, Ato Jabari (Mr.) Athlete Sport
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Boodhoo, Isaiah James (Dr.) Artist Culture (Art)
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Hercules, Michael 9Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Commissioner of Prisons Public and Community Service and for Gallantry
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Kirton, Joyce Cynthia (Miss) Principal (Retired) Culture
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mathura, Surujpat (Mr.) Radio and Television Broadcaster Culture and Community Service
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Nrityanjali Theatre Dance Academy Culture
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Paul, Lydia (Ms.) Supervisor (Retired) Community Service
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Gold The Southernaires Choir Choir Culture (Music)
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Vaucrosson, Noel Victor Arthur (Mr.) Architect Culture (Art)
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Amoroso, Ronald Dunstan (Mr.) Civil Engineer / Playwright Culture
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Bocas, Ivan (Mr.) Handicraft Development Officer Culture (Art and Craft)
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Davis, Charles Allan (Mr.) Cricketer Sport
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Goolcharan, Mangaroo (Mr.) Master Potter Culture
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Greenidge, Robert (Mr.) Composer / Arranger Culture (Steelband)
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Jaikaran, Basdeo (Mr.) Singer Culture
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Silver James, Derek Carlisce (Mr.) Basketball Player Sport
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Morris, Ian (Mr.) Athlete Sport
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Popo, Soondarlal (Mr.) Singer Culture (Music)
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Soogrim-Ram, Krishna (Mr.) Tassa Player Culture
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Waithe, Desmond Ernest (Mr.) Teacher Culture (Music)
1993 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Adams, James Edwin Mc Arthur (Mr.) Permanent Secretary, Member of the Industrial Court and Chairman of the Registration Recognition and Certification Board (Retired) Public Service
1993 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Job, Claude (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1993 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD London, Malcolm (Mr.) Education Officer Education
1993 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Marcial, Kelvin Vincent (Mr.) School Principal (Retired) Education
1993 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Beverly Ann-Marie Beckles Chief Executive Officer Community Service
1993 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Sister Antoinette Dickie Principal Special Education
1993 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Vernan Boswell Guischard Consultant Community Service
1993 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Raphael Boysie Hosein Public Officer (Retired) Sport and Community Service
1993 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Carmen Joseph Children’s Home Manager Community Service
1993 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Yvonne Elizabeth Mungal Voluntary Social Worker Community Service
1993 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Maurice O’Callaghan Principal (Retired) Education
1993 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Isaac Joseph Ramoutar Assistant Sales Manager Community Service
1993 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Gerard Oliver Seignoret Retired Public Officer Public Service
1993 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Miss Eunice Agatha Warner Home Economics Specialist Education
1994 The Trinity Cross Mr. Brian Lara Cricketer Sport
1994 The Chaconia Medal Gold Bobb, Euric (Dr.) – Ph.D. Chief, Office of the Presidency, Inter-American Development Bank Public Service
1994 The Chaconia Medal Gold De Leon “Roaring Lion”, Rafael (Mr.) Calypsonian Culture
1994 The Chaconia Medal Gold Pitt-Miller, Phyllis Leonora (Dr.) Anesthesiologist / Lecturer Medicine
1994 The Chaconia Medal Silver Bratt, David Ernest (Dr.) Medical Doctor / Pediatrician Medical Services
1994 The Chaconia Medal Silver Granderson, Colin (His Excellency) Ambassador at Large Public Service
1994 The Chaconia Medal Silver Ling, James A. (Dr.) Cardiologist Medicine
1994 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Farrell, Alric (Mr.) (Lord Pretender) Calypsonian Culture
1994 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Garib, Raoul (Mr.) Carnival Bandleader Culture
1994 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Kalicharan, Ivan Solomon (Mr.) Carnival Bandleader Culture
1994 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mungroo, Francis (Mr.) Trade Unionist Trade Unionism
1994 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Naya Samana Indian Orchestra Orchestra Music
1994 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Patasar, mungal Persad (Mr.) Cultural Officer Music
1994 The Hummingbird Medal Gold The Pointe-a-Pierre Wildfowl Trust Organization Environmental Education
1994 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Ames, Stephen Michael (Mr.) Sportsman Sport (Golf)
1994 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Babb, John (Mr.) Journalist Journalism
1994 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Bartholomew, Richard Christopher (Mr.) Bandleader / Designer Culture
1994 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Goddard, Pelham (Mr.) Composer Culture
1994 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Howell (Jr.), Augustus (Mr.) Teacher Culture
1994 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Keens-Douglas, Paul (Mr.) Dialect Poet / Storyteller Performing Arts
1994 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Rodriguez, William Vicente (Mr.) Sportsman and Sport Manager Sport
1994 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Sydney, Everard Christopher (Mr.) Barber, Chef Gallantry
1994 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Armstrong, Jack (Dr.) Medical Doctor Community Service
1994 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Atwell, Harold Henry (Mr.) Management Consultant Public Service
1994 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Carrington, William (Mr.) Principal (Retired) Community Service
1994 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Comma-Maynard, Olga Winifred (Mrs.) Housewife Community Service
1994 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Cozier, Basil Vernon (Mr.) Public Officer (Retired) Public Service
1994 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Dalrymple, Beatrice Albertha (Mrs.) Housewife/Tutor Community Service
1994 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Raffique Baksh Electrician (Retired) Community Service
1994 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Lynne Lucille Beckles Secretary Community Service
1994 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Jeffrey Aaron Biddeau Musical Artiste Music
1994 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Moislie Ann Clement Special Teacher of the Deaf Community Service
1994 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Richard Martin Gopaul Civil Servant (Retired) Public Service
1994 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. George “Tambi” Maximin Project Director Community Service
1994 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Laurence Franklin Mc Dowall Sport Administrator Community Service
1994 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Yvonne Ella Pinder School Principal (Retired) Education
1994 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Elma Agatha Romano Housewife Community Service
1995 The Trinity Cross Miss Patricia Alison Bishop – H.B.M. Artist / Community Worker Community Service
1995 The Trinity Cross Father Gerard Arthur Pantin – C.S.Sp. Minister of Religion / Community Worker Community Service
1995 The Chaconia Medal Gold Alcantara, Joyce Angela (Miss) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1995 The Chaconia Medal Gold Furness-Smith, John Gerald (Mr.) – S.C. Senior Counsel Public Service
1995 The Chaconia Medal Gold Ramadhin, Sonny (Mr.) Former Cricketer Sport
1995 The Chaconia Medal Gold Selvon, Samuel Dickson (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Author Literature
1995 The Chaconia Medal Silver Alleyne, Michael Hulbert Mc Donald (Dr.) Educational Administrator Education
1995 The Chaconia Medal Silver Rampersad, Reynold Karan (Mr.) Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1995 The Chaconia Medal Silver Samaroo, Jit S. (Mr.) Pannist, Composer Musical Arranger, Recording Artiste Culture
1995 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Cartey, Wilfred George Onslow (Distinguished Professor) [Posthumous] Former Author / University Professor Literature
1995 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Lambie, Neil Alexander Ian (Mr.) Conservationist Environmental Conservation
1995 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mc Shine, Leonora Pujadas (Mrs.) [Posthumous] Former Housewife Community Service
1995 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Ramsawak, James (Mr.) Singer / Composer Culture
1995 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Rodriguez, Kenwyn John (Mr.) Administrative Secretary Voluntary Social Work
1995 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Sharma, Deokinanan (Mr.) Director Culture
1995 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Asgarali, Nyron (Mr.) Community Relations Officer (Retired) Sport
1995 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Bristol, Ellaleen (Mrs.) Registrar of Births and Deaths Community Service
1995 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Constance, Zeno Augustus (Mr.) Athlete Sport
1995 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Daniell, Alvin C. (Mr.) Director / Engineer Culture
1995 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Hordatt, Evelyn (Miss) Teacher (Retired) Community Service
1995 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Laing, Raquel (Mrs.) Housewife Community Service
1995 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Payne, Errol (Mr.) Masquerader Culture
1995 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Pierre, Alma (Miss) Musician Culture
1995 The Hummingbird Medal Silver St. Louis, Kenneth (Mr.) Community Worker Community Service
1995 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Keens-Dumas, John Michael (Mr.) Public Servant (Retired) Public Service
1995 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Taitt, Glenville (Mr.) Chairman of the National Parent Teacher Association Community Service
1995 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Marjorie Andrews Principal (Retired) Education
1995 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Daphne Dorothy Archbald-Rousseau Educator Education
1995 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Elaine Lennore Browne Principal (Retired) Community Service
1995 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Cynthia Theresa St. Rose Community Worker Community Service
1996 The Trinity Cross Mr. Michael Anthony De la Bastide Chief Justice Law
1996 The Trinity Cross Mr. Peter Minshall Bandleader Art and Culture
1996 The Chaconia Medal Gold Andrews, John Peter (Mr.) Public Servant (Retired) / Former Head of the Public Service Public Service
1996 The Chaconia Medal Gold Gomez, Gerald Ethridge (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Businessman Community Service
1996 The Chaconia Medal Gold Petrotrin Invaders Steel Orchestra Steel Orchestra Culture (Steelband)
1996 The Chaconia Medal Gold Pierre, Lennox Oscar (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Attorney-at-Law Culture / Law / Trade Unionism
1996 The Chaconia Medal Gold Queen’s Park Cricket Club Organization Sport Administration
1996 The Chaconia Medal Gold Ramchand, Kenneth (Professor) Professor of West Indian Literature Literature / Education / Culture
1996 The Chaconia Medal Silver Chamely, Edmund (Dr.) Medical Doctor Medicine / Community Service
1996 The Chaconia Medal Silver Hilton-Clarke, Walton Allison (Mr.) Company Vice-President Public Service / Business
1996 The Chaconia Medal Silver Ome, Aiyegoro Imhotep (Mr.) Cultural Activist Culture
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Alcoholics Anonymous of Trinidad and Tobago Organization Community Service
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Chandool, Dianan Earle (Dr.) Agronomist / Soil Scientist (Retired) Agriculture / Community Service
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Inniss, Nicholas (Mr.) Managing Director (Retired) Culture (Steelband)
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Latapy, Russell Nigel (Mr.) Football Player Sport
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Maharaj, Siewdath (Pundit) Sugar Worker Community Service
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mohammed, Shamshuddin (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Cultural Producer / Director Culture / Community Service
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Aming, Neville Romus (Mr.) Accountant (Retired) / Carnival Bandleader Culture
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Demming, Selwyn (Mr.) Artiste Culture
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Edwards, Sally (Miss) Artiste Culture
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Guy, Joseph Lenny (Mr.) Basketball Coach Sport
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Khan, Khairoon Nisa [Hajin] Social Worker Community Service
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Luces, Bernard Anthony (Mr.) Insurance Officer (Retired) Culture
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mc Comie, Dennis Richard Winston (Mr.) Broadcaster Public Service
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Rajab, Hameed (Mr.) Priest / Voluntary Social Worker Community Service
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Santana, Eustace Hollis (Mr.) Labourer Gallantry
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Smith, Trevor Cleveland (Mr.) Distribution Manager Sport
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Springer, Pearl Eintou (Mrs.) Poet / Dramatist Culture
1996 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Atwell-Ferguson, Ruby Vashti Morlay (Dr.) Dental Surgeon Public Service – Oral and Dental Health
1996 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Dorset, Lenore Sylvia (Mrs.) Permanent Secretary Public Service
1996 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Legall, George Hamel (Mr.) [Posthumous] Former Petroleum Economist Public Service
1996 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Tam, Lucille Joyce (Mrs.) Public Servant (Retired) / Former Secretary to His Excellency the President Public Service
1996 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Sylvan James Cruickshank Hospital Attendant (Retired) Community Service
1996 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Simon Lawrence School Principal (Retired) Education / Community Service
1997 The Trinity Cross His Excellency Arthur N. R. Robinson – S.C., Hon. D.C.L., Hon. Fellow St. John’s College Oxford University President of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Ex-Officio
1997 The Chaconia Medal Gold Boldon, Ato Jabari (Mr.) Athlete Sports
1997 The Chaconia Medal Gold Davis, James Anthony (Hon. Mr. Justice) Justice of Appeal (Retired) Law / Public Service
1997 The Chaconia Medal Gold Gopeesingh, Lloyd Balraj (Hon. Mr. Justice) [Posthumous] Former Justice of Appeal Law / Public Service
1997 The Chaconia Medal Gold Hubah, Clarence Evans (Dr.) – M.B.E. Medical Doctor Medical Service
1997 The Chaconia Medal Gold Lalla, Kenneth Ramsanta (Mr.) – S.C. Chairman, Public Service Commission, Police Service Commission, Defence Force Commissions Board Public Service
1997 The Chaconia Medal Gold Thomas, Christopher Roy (Mr.) Public Servant / Assistant Secretary General, Organization of American States Public Service
1997 The Chaconia Medal Gold Tim Pow, Ainsley Vincent Maurice (Mr.) Permanent Secretary to the Prime Minister and Head of the Public Service (Retired) Public Service
1997 The Chaconia Medal Silver Ibrahim, Mansoor Al Haj (Dr.) Physician and Surgeon Community Service
1997 The Chaconia Medal Silver Mahabir, Anirudh (Dr.) – M.B.B.S., D.O., F.R.C.S., F.R.C.opth. Ophthalmologist Surgery
1997 The Chaconia Medal Silver Narinesingh, Krishna (Mr.) Solicitor and Conveyance Officer Law, Trade and Commerce
1997 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Clerk, Hugh Anthony Spencer (Mr.) Company Director (Retired) Community Service
1997 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Deen, Shamshu (Mr.) Secondary School Teacher Culture (Research)
1997 The Hummingbird Medal Gold James, Walton Francis (Mr.) – B.Sc., M.I.Chem.E. Chemical Engineer / Managing Director (Retired) Petroleum Industry
1997 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Kowlessar, Lalman (Mr.) Teacher II Sport and Community Service
1997 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Murray, Archibald Earnest (Mr.) Sport Administrator Sport Administration
1997 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Signal Hill Alumni Choir Choristers Culture / Community Service
1997 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Sooknarine, Harry Deosaran Persad (Mr.) Governing Director Business
1997 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Trinidad Art Society Non-governmental organization Culture
1997 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Jacob, Roy (Mr.) Fish Processor Business
1997 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Kalpee, Harrypersad (Mr.) Proprietor Community Service
1997 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mc Alister, Albert (Mr.) Prison Officer (Retired) Public Service
1997 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Patron, Blaise (Mr.) Environmentalist Conservation of the Environment
1997 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Phillips, George Alexander (Mr.) Engineer (Retired) Sport
1997 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Simmons, Philip Verant (Mr.) Cricketer Sport
1997 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Sitahal, Jainarine (Mr.) Sport Journalist (Retired) Journalism / Community Service / Sport
1997 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mc Sween, Eileen Monica (Mrs.) [Posthumous] Former Educator Education / Culture / Sport
1997 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Wood, Beryl Lucia (Miss) Educator (Retired) Education (Home Economics)
1997 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Ms. Hazel Angela Anatol Assistant Auditor General (Retired) Public Service
1997 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Archibald Solomon Chauharjasingh Cultural Research Officer (Retired) Sport / Culture / Community Service
1997 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Ms. Noreen Allison Holder City Clerk (Retired) Public Service
1997 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Motee Seudath Ramsaran Senior Economist (Retired) Public Service
1998 The Trinity Cross Sylvan Bowles [Posthumous] Former Dental Surgeon Education
1998 The Chaconia Medal Gold Sharma, Justice Satnarine (Mr.) Justice of Appeal Law / Public Service
1998 The Chaconia Medal Gold Ibrahim, Justice Mustapha (Mr.) Justice of Appeal Law / Public Service
1998 The Chaconia Medal Gold Fitzwilliam, Wendy (Miss) Law Student Promotion of Trinidad and Tobago
1998 The Chaconia Medal Gold Sabga, Anthony Normal (Mr.) Entrepreneur Business
1998 The Chaconia Medal Silver Rahaman, Rasheed (Dr.) Medical Doctor Medicine / Community Service
1998 The Chaconia Medal Silver Ramsewak, Samuel Samdeo (Dr.) Medical Doctor Medicine
1998 The Hummingbird Medal Gold The Love Movement Choir Choir Community Service
1998 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Kelshall, Gaylord Trevor Meade (Mr.) Founder, Chaguaramas Military, History and Aviation Museum Community Education
1998 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Anthony, Mary Gertrude (Ms.) Caterer, School Feeding Programme Community Service
1998 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Blades, Elbert Redvers (Mr.) Trade Unionist (Retired) Trade Unionism
1998 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Butler, Eric “Akil” (Mr.) Co-ordinator, Best Village Programme / Dance Instructor Community Service / Culture (Dance)
1998 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Castillo, Paul (Mr.) Parang Aficionado / Past President of the Trinidad and Tobago Parang Association Social Work / Music (Parang)
1998 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Herrera, Heather-Dawn (Ms.) Explorer / Environmentalist Protection of the Environment / Eco-Tourism
1998 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Hoyte, Eugene Lionel (Mr.) Deputy Director, Northern Branch, Trinidad and Tobago Red Cross Society Community Service
1998 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Lee, “Johnny” D’Arcy Alexander (Dr.) – DDS Dental Surgeon Horticulture
1998 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mahatoo, Indira (Ms.) Artistic Director / Choreographer Culture (Dance)
1998 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Slinger, Anthony Nigel Vere (Mr.) Insurance Broker Sport
1998 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Walcott, Clotil (Ms.) Trade Unionist Trade Unionism
1998 The Hummingbird Medal Silver The Royal Bank Young Leaders Educational Programme Community Service
1998 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Ramdhan, Ramesh (Mr.) Football Referee Sport
1998 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Siewsankar, Ramanand (Mr.) Social Worker Gallantry
1998 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Kong, Randolph Arthur Permanent Secretary (Retired) Public Service
1998 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Lucas, Joycelyn Chief Elections Officer (Retired) Public Service
1998 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mahadeo, Lionel Bhual Deputy Chairman, Statutory Authorities’ Service Commission Public Service
1998 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Vere Theresa Roma Achong Librarian – ALA Public Service
1998 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Dr. Rita Marjorie Cox Librarian Librarianship / Literacy Community Service
1999 The Trinity Cross Dr. Henry Wesley Moulton Collymore – MBBS, FRCS Medical Doctor Medicine and Community Service
1999 The Trinity Cross Chief Eleazar Chukwuemeka Anyaoku, C.O.N., Adazie of Obosi, Ogwumba of Idemili [Honorary] Secretary General of the Commonwealth International Affairs
1999 The Chaconia Medal Gold Hosein, Justice Zainool Retired Judge Law
1999 The Chaconia Medal Gold Lee, Trevor A. (SC) Former Chairman, Teaching Service Commission Law
1999 The Chaconia Medal Gold Yorke, Dwight Football Player Sport
1999 The Chaconia Medal Gold Duprey, Lawrence Entrepreneur Business
1999 The Chaconia Medal Gold Gopeesingh, Tim Dhanraj (Dr.) Medical Doctor Medicine, Community Service
1999 The Chaconia Medal Silver Chang, Judy Yukzun Chartered Accountant Business
1999 The Chaconia Medal Silver Mike, Arthur (Dr.) – M.B.B.S., F.R.C.S. Medical Doctor Medicine
1999 The Chaconia Medal Silver George, John Henry (Dr.) – MB BeH DO Medical Doctor Medicine
1999 The Chaconia Medal Silver Mungalsingh-Nicholas, Dolly Research Chemist Scientific Invention
1999 The Chaconia Medal Silver Sabeeney, Roma Kim [Posthumous] Pageant Organizer Culture
1999 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Alfred Lawrence Lam Hotel / Tourism Consultant Community Service
1999 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mansingh Amarsingh Refinery Operator Sport
1999 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Victor George Alexander Golf Administrator / Coach Sport
1999 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Fitzroy Haynes Coleman Musician Culture
1999 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Tedder L. Eustace Costume Designer Culture
1999 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Cynthia Veronica Ghany Businesswoman Community Service
1999 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Lionel Jagessar Carnival Bandleader / Craftsman Culture
1999 The Hummingbird Medal Silver George Leslie Leacock Retired businessman Community Service
1999 The Hummingbird Medal Silver San Jose Serenaders Parang Group Culture
1999 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Costelloe, Danne Company Manager Gallantry
1999 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Lee, Donald Brian Patrick Machine Operator Gallantry
1999 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Lee, Jerome Self Employed Gallantry
1999 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Skinner, Stephen Noel Fire Officer Gallantry
1999 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Veriul, Dexter Labourer Gallantry
1999 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Williamson, Steve Augustine Technician Gallantry
1999 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Gajadhar, Dinanath (Dr.) Retired Deputy Chief Elections Officer Public Service
1999 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Patrick, Wayne Jordan School Principal Community Service / Education
1999 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Jones, Walter Colin Douglas Retired School Supervisor Public Service / Education
1999 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Pierre, Nigel Retired Executive Director, Human Resource Management Public Service
1999 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Eunice Elder Retired Home Economist Community Service
1999 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Lois Elsa Barrow Librarian Public Service
1999 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Desmond Baxter Retired Community Relations Officer Community Service
1999 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Ivis Teresa Gibson Administrative Director Community Service
1999 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Corporal Collis Harris Hazel Police Officer Community Service
1999 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Sonny Jainarine Retired School Principal Community Service / Education
1999 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Debindranath Lall Maharaj Retired Chief Probation Officer Public Service
1999 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Lennox Sirjuesingh School Principal Community Service / Sports
2000 The Trinity Cross Archbishop Anthony Pantin [Posthumous] Former Archbishop of Port of Spain Community Service
2000 The Chaconia Medal Gold Des Isles, Annette Permanent Secretary to the Prime Minister and Head of the Public Service NULL
2000 The Chaconia Medal Gold Jankey, Neville (Dr.) Pathologist NULL
2000 The Chaconia Medal Gold Walsh, Courtney Andrew Sportsman [Honorary] Cricket
2000 The Chaconia Medal Gold Burke, Patrick Brennan Accountant NULL
2000 The Chaconia Medal Gold Maharaj, Harrinath D. (Dr.) Psychiatrist NULL
2000 The Chaconia Medal Gold Masson, Norbert (Dr.) Former Principal John Donaldson Technical Institute NULL
2000 The Chaconia Medal Silver Bishop, Ian Local Cricketer Sport
2000 The Chaconia Medal Silver Mannette, Elliot ‘Ellie’ Renowned Pannist Sport
2000 The Chaconia Medal Silver Rodney, Melvina Orisha High Priestess NULL
2000 The Chaconia Medal Silver Boyd, Bernard Chapman (Dr.) Medical Doctor Medicine
2000 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Lewis, McCartha Linda (Calypso Rose) Calypsonian Culture
2000 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Ward-Redman, Hazel Television Producer / Presenter Culture
2000 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Aguiton, William NULL NULL
2000 The Hummingbird Medal Gold The St. Augustine Chorale NULL NULL
2000 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Seegobin, Thirbhawon (Mr.) NULL NULL
2000 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Bebe Arcifa Khan-Ajodha Environmentalist NULL
2000 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Albert Bertie Jacelon Cricket Umpire Sport
2000 The Hummingbird Medal Silver The Manatee Conservation Trust NULL Conservation
2000 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Ramdoolarie Maharaj Social / Cultural Worker / Cosmetologist NULL
2000 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Captain Neal Alexis NULL NULL
2000 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Rosemarie Dipnarine Social Worker NULL
2000 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Agatha Keens-Dumas NULL NULL
2000 The Hummingbird Medal Silver The National Association of Secretaries and Administrative Professionals of T&T NULL NULL
2000 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Baksh, Darren Travel Agent Gallantry
2000 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Adimoolah, Geoffrey Educator NULL
2000 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Gardner, Hatim Educator NULL
2000 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD King, Lena Yvonne NULL NULL
2000 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Kirton, Sylvia NULL NULL
2000 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Robin Maharaj Meteorologist NULL
2000 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Anthony Commission NULL NULL
2000 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER The Naparima Alumni Association of Canada NULL NULL
2000 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Fanny Ramsundarsingh NULL NULL
2000 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Francis Rivas NULL NULL
2001 The Chaconia Medal Gold Dean-Maharaj, Vindar Rabindrath Accountant Accountancy and Public Service
2001 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mohammed, Iqbal (Dr.) Consultant Psychiatrist Psychiatry
2001 The Chaconia Medal Gold Ramkissoon-Chen, Rajandaye (Dr.) Medical Doctor Obstetrics / Gynecology
2001 The Chaconia Medal Gold Laird, Colin (Mr.) Architect Architecture
2001 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Hill, Paul Ingram (Mr.) Musician Music
2001 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Giuseppi, Undine (Mrs.) Columnist Education
2001 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Lucie-Smith, Paula Jehanne (Ms.) Adult Educator Education
2001 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Adesh, Hari Shanker (Professor ) Educator / Author / Poet Education
2001 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Claudia Groome-Duke Director of Social Services (Tobago) Community Service
2001 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Rhona Ince Environmentalist / Educator Environment and Community Service
2001 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Ajeet Praimsingh Businessman Culture
2001 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Dennis Sammy Environmentalist NULL
2001 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Lionel D’Arceuil Sportsman Table Tennis
2001 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Dolores Fouche Retired Matron Nursing
2001 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Eugene Joseph Cultural Officer / Dance Instructor Dance
2001 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Sheila Lamorell Businesswoman NULL
2001 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Rev. Mary Naimool Educator Community Service
2001 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Zoological Society of T&T NULL NULL
2001 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mendes, Rupert Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2001 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Yvonne Pilgrim Retired Nurse Public Service
2002 The Trinity Cross The Right Honourable Dr. Eric Eustace Williams [Posthumous] Former Prime Minister Outstanding and distinguished service to Trinidad and Tobago and in recognition of the 40th anniversary of the Independence of Trinidad and Tobago
2002 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mc Farlance, Hylton (Prof.) University Professor Medicine
2002 The Chaconia Medal Gold Harewood, Thomas Ainsworth (Professor) Retired Governor of the Central Bank Public Service
2002 The Chaconia Medal Gold Boopsingh, Trevor Michael Engineer / Director Consultant Public Service
2002 The Chaconia Medal Gold Roberts, Arthur Reginald [Posthumous] Former Dramatist / Headmaster Culture (Drama / Theatre)
2002 The Chaconia Medal Silver Manswell, James Isaac Alexander Labour Relations Consultant Trade Unionism
2002 The Chaconia Medal Silver Kambon, Khafra Dusuma Managing Director Community Service
2002 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Lucas, Alice A. Housewife Community and Social Service
2002 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Koon How-Cox, Jean Yvonne (Dr.) Medical Practitioner Community Social Service
2002 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Lewis, Joseph “Pal Joey” Musician Music
2002 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mohammed, Zarina Social Worker Religious and Community Service
2002 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Rambhai Patel Cricket Umpire Sport (Cricket)
2002 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Parasram Ramoutar Communications Manager Community Service
2002 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Narine Gupte Lutchmedial Company Director / Manager Conservation and the Environment
2002 The Hummingbird Medal Silver M. Rosario Hackshaw Religious Sister Community Service
2002 The Hummingbird Medal Silver George Hamiltion Sammy Pensioner Community Service (Scouting)
2002 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Kwame Allan James Professional Basketball Player Gallantry
2002 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Sonny Enal Amarsingh Barman and Waiter Community Service
2002 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Marc Burns Athlete Sport
2002 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Darrel Rondel Brown Athlete Sport
2002 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Dion Rodriguez Athlete Sport
2002 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Kevon Holder Athlete Sport
2002 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Connell, Winston Lennox Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2002 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Stephen Jeewanlal Manohar Kangal Retired Foreign Officer Public and Community Service
2002 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Lynette Ivy Comissiong Librarian / Community Worker / Writer Librarianship / Community Work
2002 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Cipirani Baptiste Retired Commissioner of Prisons Public Service
2002 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Dr. Edrick Henderson Gift Educational Consultant Public Service (Education)
2002 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Rasheed Khan Public Officer Community Service
2002 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Jitnarine Ganessingh Retired Principal Community Service
2002 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Mary Odilona Lee Retired Acting 2nd Deputy Registrar General Public Service
2003 The Trinity Cross His Excellency George Maxwell Richards President Ex-Officio
2003 The Trinity Cross The Honourable Justice Satnarine Sharma Chief Justice Contribution as Judge in the High Court and Court of Appeal to the Development of the law
2003 The Trinity Cross Professor Kenneth Julien Professor Emeritus Leadership role in National Economic Development
2003 The Chaconia Medal Gold Exodus Steel Orchestra Steelband Culture
2003 The Chaconia Medal Gold Madam Justice Jean Angela Permanand Retired Judge Law / Public Service
2003 The Chaconia Medal Gold Andre Tanker [Posthumous] Musician The Arts / Music
2003 The Chaconia Medal Gold Nazir Ahamad Businessman Business
2003 The Chaconia Medal Gold Joy Maria Ann Caesar Musical Director Community Service
2003 The Chaconia Medal Gold Robert Bernard Riley Chairman / Chief Executive Officer National Economic Development
2003 The Chaconia Medal Gold Gaylord Trevor Meade Kelshall Curator Public Service
2003 The Chaconia Medal Silver Joseph Cromwell Assee [Posthumous] Artist Art / Culture
2003 The Chaconia Medal Silver Norvan Lloyd Fullerton Programme Manager Community Service
2003 The Chaconia Medal Bronze The Tobago Academy of Performing Arts Organisation Culture
2003 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Wilton Jackson Retired Public Relations Officer Sport
2003 The Hummingbird Medal Gold George Richard Lycott Bovell Swimmer Sport
2003 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Tara Kamla Goberdhan Housewife Community Service
2003 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Nora Florence Franco Housewife Community Service
2003 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Winston Bailey (Shadow) Calypsonian Music
2003 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Harry Harlal Mahabal Retired Materials Manager Sport
2003 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Robert Roland Mc Kenna Retired Professional Golfer Sport
2003 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Basmath Indra Gopie Patient Care Assistant Gallantry
2003 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Heeralal Ramkisson Firefighter Gallantry
2003 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Kertson Brenton Manswell Boxer Sport
2003 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Ramdeen Ramjattan (John Agitation) Social Worker / Comedian Entertainment
2003 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Jean Bertie Talma Airline Pilot Community Service
2003 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Wayne Desmond Crooks Airline Pilot Community Service
2003 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Bernice Verona Jeffers Pharmacist Community Service
2003 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Colonel Edison Norman Isaac Commander of the Cadet Force Youth Development / Public Service
2003 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Winston Borrell Manager Tourism
2003 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Hart Theodore Edwards Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2003 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Frank Owen Abdullah Retired Diplomat Public Service
2003 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Cecil Herman Valentine Rogers Marketing Consultant Public Service / Culture
2003 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER John Galdstone Cupid Retired Community Relations Officer Culture
2003 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Cyril Lloyd “Baba” Blanchfield [Posthumous] Permanent Secretary Public Service
2003 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Ethelwyn Veronica Celestain Retired Librarian Public Service
2003 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Edward Hernandez Curator Public Service
2003 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Deoraj Seunarine Retired Principal / Commissioner of Affidavits Public Service
2003 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Shireen Dewan-Mc Ken Housewife Public Service
2004 The Chaconia Medal Gold Stephen Michael Ames Professional Golfer Sport
2004 The Chaconia Medal Gold Dr. Arthur Lok Jack Businessman Business
2004 The Chaconia Medal Gold Zaida Rajnauth Retired Permanent Secretary to the Prime Minister and Head of the Public Service Public Service
2004 The Chaconia Medal Gold Sarah Gloriana Whiteman Pensioner Community Service
2004 The Chaconia Medal Gold Malcolm Anthony Jones Engineer National Economic Development
2004 The Chaconia Medal Gold Joan Massiah Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2004 The Chaconia Medal Gold George Richard Lycott Bovell III Swimmer Sport
2004 The Chaconia Medal Silver Fenrick R. De Four [Posthumous] Electrical / Civil Engineer Public Service Engineering
2004 The Chaconia Medal Silver Malick Folk Performing Company Dance Company Culture
2004 The Chaconia Medal Silver CLICO Shiv Shakti Dance Company Limited Dance Company Culture
2004 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Cynthia Bell Retired Seamstress Community Service
2004 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Alyson Brown Artiste Culture
2004 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Roy Francis Cape Musician / Musical Director Culture
2004 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Barnabas Ramon Fortune [Posthumous] Writer Literature
2004 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Felix Roach Musician / Teacher Culture
2004 The Hummingbird Medal Gold The W.R. Torres Foundation for the Blind Organisation Community Service
2004 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Edward Williams [Posthumous] Acting Inspector of Police Bravery, Gallantry and Loyalty
2004 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Jacqueline Koon How Personal Development Specialist Culture
2004 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Veera Bhajan Student Youth Inspiration and Development
2004 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Vishwanath Arjoon Estate Constable Gallantry
2004 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Raj Karan Jadoo Managing Director Community Service
2004 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Emmanuel Juman Retiree Community Service
2004 The Hummingbird Medal Silver The Lara Brothers Parang Group Culture
2004 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Albert “Al” Ramsawack Writer / Folklorist Culture / Folklore
2004 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Chandardath Choko Sookram Security Officer Community Service
2004 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Rhonda Charles Student Gallantry
2004 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Joseph Allard Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2004 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Cislyn Baptiste Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2004 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Pamella Benson Librarian Public Service / Librarianship
2004 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Carl De Souza [Posthumous] Former Customs Officer Public Service
2004 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Kenneth Phillip Teacher Public and Community Service
2004 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Frank Porter Teacher Community Service
2005 The Trinity Cross His Excellency Edwin Wilberforce Carrington Secretary General CARICOM National / Regional Development
2005 The Chaconia Medal Gold Keith Chiang Awong Chief Executive Officer National Energy Development
2005 The Chaconia Medal Gold Professor Andrew Madan Ramroop Master Tailor Tailoring / Business
2005 The Chaconia Medal Gold Justice Lionel Jones Retired Judge Law / Public Service
2005 The Chaconia Medal Gold Dr. Aleem Mohammed Businessman Business Enterprise
2005 The Chaconia Medal Gold Carol Keller Lecturer Education
2005 The Chaconia Medal Silver Bertille St. Clair Coach / Manager Community Service
2005 The Chaconia Medal Silver Francis Mungroo Trade Unionist Trade Unionism
2005 The Chaconia Medal Silver Edward Henry Sealy Business Consultant Public Service
2005 The Chaconia Medal Silver Rudranath Indarsingh Trade Unionist Trade Unionism
2005 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Noble Carol Ann Douglas Dance Teacher Culture
2005 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Elise Joseph Housewife Gallantry
2005 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Edward Beharry Master Chef Culinary Arts
2005 The Hummingbird Medal Gold John Frankie Asche Businessman Sport
2005 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Sedley Thurstan Joseph Administrator Sport / Football
2005 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Trinidad All Steel Percussion Orchestra (TASPO) Steelband Culture
2005 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Heeralal Rampartap Cultural Ambassador Culture
2005 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Wayne Kirk Mitra Naranjit [Posthumous] Student Youth
2005 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Molly Reita Boxill Boxing Judge Sport / Boxing
2005 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Paul “Bill” Trotman Entertainer / Artiste Culture
2005 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Kirk Riaz Fakira Clerk II Gallantry
2005 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Michael “Mano” Marcellin Retired Musician Music
2005 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Alix Archer De Silva Brand Manager Honesty
2005 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Peter Deryk Samuel Performance Artiste / Aquatic Therapist Culture / Sport
2005 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Ria Ramnarine Boxer Sport / Boxing
2005 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Yolande Gooding Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2005 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Sr. Petronilla Joseph, O. Carm. Principal Education
2005 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Dr. Hyacinth Evadne Mc Dowall Retired Curriculum Officer Education
2005 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Ahmed Latiff Ali Retired School Principal Community Service
2005 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Annette Cecile Alfred Cultural Officer Culture
2005 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD John Wosley Antoine Retired Oil Executive Youth Development / Sport
2005 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD J. David Ramkeesoon Community Worker Community Service
2005 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Nature Seekers Conservators Environment
2005 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD MOMS for Literacy (Caribbean) Organisation Education
2005 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mothers’ Union Children’s Home Organisation Community Service
2005 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Louise Angelina Mc Intosh Music Teacher Music
2005 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Myra Catherine Greaves Housewife Community Service
2005 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Daisy Maria James Mc Clean Shopkeeper / Social Worker Community Service
2005 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Gloria Elizabeth Nurse Retired Administrative Officer V / Former Secretary to the President Public Service
2006 The Chaconia Medal Gold Professor David Picou Medical Doctor Medicine
2006 The Chaconia Medal Gold Professor Hubert Daisley Professor of Medicine Medicine
2006 The Chaconia Medal Gold Glenn Erwin Tucker Chief Executive Officer National Energy Development
2006 The Chaconia Medal Silver William Laurence Chen Writer / Artist Culture / Community Service
2006 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Anetta Archer Retired Teacher Education
2006 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Feroza Rose Mohammed Company Director Community Service
2006 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Indi-Art Orchestra Musical Orchestra Culture (Music)
2006 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Soroptimist International of Port of Spain Organisation Communtiy Service
2006 The Hummingbird Medal Gold The Toco Foundation Organisation Community Service
2006 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Roy Mootoo Retired School Principal Public and Community Service
2006 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Elizabeth Helena Percy [Posthumous] Retired School Mistress Community Service
2006 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Cousilla Persad Housewife Community Service
2006 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Carlton Phillip Retired Teacher / Tailor Community Service
2006 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Ralph St. Clair Davies Pianist Culture (Music)
2006 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Kelvin Guy Choy Aming Retired Cultural Ambassador Culture (Music)
2006 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Gary Straker’s Pan School Organisation Culture
2006 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Edwin Joseph Skinner Economist / Business Manager Sport
2006 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Dudnath Ramkeesoon Marketing Manager Sport
2006 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Renny Quow Athlete Sport
2006 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Rhonda Watkins Athlete Sport
2006 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Deosaran Jagroo Manager Public Service
2006 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Andrew Llewellyn Tyson [Posthumous] Former Chief Election Officer Public Service
2006 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Carol Clark Retired Principal Education
2006 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Victoria Mendez-Charles Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2006 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Paula Hazel-Dawn Daniel Retired Chief Education Officer Public Service
2006 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Jagdeo Maharaj Retired School Supervisor III / Principal Public Service
2006 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Valerie Minnie Foster [Posthumous] Retired Chief Nursing Officer Public Service
2006 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Irma Sanowar Retired Principal Education
2007 The Chaconia Medal Gold Genesis Steelband Project Team Project Team Music Innovation
2007 The Chaconia Medal Gold Kenneth Gordon Businessman Business
2007 The Chaconia Medal Gold Barry Barnes Businessman Energy Development
2007 The Chaconia Medal Gold Jizelle Salandy Boxer Sport / Boxing
2007 The Chaconia Medal Gold Krishna Bahadoorsingh Businessman Business
2007 The Chaconia Medal Silver Dunbar Mc Intyre Retired Banker Banking
2007 The Chaconia Medal Silver Sr. Mary Margaret Moloney Retired Principal Education
2007 The Chaconia Medal Silver Patricia “Pat” Ruddell [Honorary] Retired Principal Education
2007 The Chaconia Medal Silver Jack Paul Ramoutarsingh [Posthumous] Businessman Business Enterprise
2007 The Chaconia Medal Bronze Agatha Aerni [Honorary] [Posthumous] Honorary Consul General Public Service
2007 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Rev. Knolly Clarke Priest Community Service
2007 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Carlton Faustin Golf Inspector Sport
2007 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Fondes Amandes Community Reforestation Project Organisation Community Service
2007 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Hannah Janoura Company Director Community Service
2007 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Daren Ganga Cricketer Sport
2007 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Gerard Besson Historian / Publisher Heritage Preservation and Promotion
2007 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Wazir Hosein Pharmacist Community Service
2007 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Audrey Floretta Clarke Retired Teacher Community Service
2007 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Peter Paul de Vlugt Band Leader Music
2007 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Curtis Ramjitsingh Teacher Gallantry
2007 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Priya Seeram Child Gallantry
2007 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Rosalind Gabriel Bandleader Culture
2007 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Hettie Juanita Mejias-De Gannes Optometrist Culture
2007 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Louis Joseph Bryan Retired Permanent Secretary and Chairman of the Statutory Authorities’ Service Commission Public Service
2007 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Elizabeth Crouch Retired Principal Education
2007 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Dr. Dhanrajie Dial-Seupersad Medical Practitioner Public Service
2007 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Sakal Seemungal Retired Permanent Secretary and Member of the Public Service Commission Public Service
2007 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Alfred Wafe Retired School Supervisor Education
2007 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Murtuza Baksh Retired School Supervisor and Former Member of the Teacher Service Commission Education
2007 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Dawn Caren Dolly [Posthumous] Former Clerk of the Senate Public Service
2007 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Ralph Sakaldip Persad Retired School Supervisor Education
2007 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Forbes Persaud Retired Teacher Sport / Cricket Administration
2008 The Order of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Professor Brian Copeland Professor Steelpan Technology Development
2008 The Order of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Mr. Bertram “Bertie” Lloyd Marshall Steelpan Innovator Steelpan Development
2008 The Order of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Mr. Anthony Williams Steelpan Innovator Steelpan Development
2008 The Chaconia Medal Gold Richard Thompson Athlete Sport
2008 The Chaconia Medal Gold Marc Burns Athlete Sport
2008 The Chaconia Medal Gold Keston Bledman Athlete Sport
2008 The Chaconia Medal Gold Emmanuel Callender Athlete Sport
2008 The Chaconia Medal Gold Aaron Armstrong Athlete Sport
2008 The Chaconia Medal Gold Darrel Brown Athlete Sport
2008 The Chaconia Medal Gold Bernard Dulal-Whiteway Managing Director / Businessman Business
2008 The Chaconia Medal Gold Frank Look Kin Engineer National Energy Development
2008 The Chaconia Medal Silver Professor Ignatius Desmond Charles Imbert (Engineering) Professor Emeritus Education
2008 The Chaconia Medal Silver Dr. Eastlyn Kate Mc Kenzie Former Senator / Retired Public Officer Public and Community Service
2008 The Chaconia Medal Silver Professor Leslie Percival Spence Professor of Microbiology Medicine
2008 The Chaconia Medal Silver Meiling Esau Fashion Designer Business
2008 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Keith Stanford Sobion [Posthumous] Attorney and Principal, Norman Manley Law School, Jamaica Regional Education
2008 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Carlos Berremeo Dillon Businessman Tourism
2008 The Hummingbird Medal Gold North West Laventille Cultural Movement Organization Culture
2008 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Rupert Indar Medical Doctor Medicine
2008 The Hummingbird Medal Gold David De Veer Renwick Journalist Journalism / Development of Energy Journalism
2008 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Razai Azard Rahaman Businessman Business
2008 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Joan Wilson Florist Horticulture
2008 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Carlos Adolphus Baynes Golfer Sport
2008 The Hummingbird Medal Silver June Marion Joseph Retired Music Curriculum Supervisor Music Education
2008 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Ashley Garcia Student Gallantry
2008 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Ricardo Burgess Student Gallantry
2008 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Ian Baptiste Motor Vehicle Driver Gallantry
2008 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Marc Terence Thorne [Posthumous] Attorney-at-Law and Deputy Solicitor General Public Service
2009 The Order of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Ms. Jizelle Salandy Boxer For distinguished and outstanding service to Trinidad and Tobago in the sphere of Sport (Boxing)
2009 The Chaconia Medal Gold Dr. Geraldine Roxanne Connor Ethnomusicologist Culture
2009 The Chaconia Medal Gold His Excellency Dr. Cuthbert Joseph Ambassador National Development
2009 The Chaconia Medal Gold Ms. Heather Jones Fashion Designer Fashion
2009 The Chaconia Medal Silver Dr. George Anthony Laquis M.D., F.A.A.F.P. Medical Doctor Medicine
2009 The Chaconia Medal Silver Dr. Ronald Edward Henry Medical Doctor Medicine
2009 The Chaconia Medal Silver Archdeacon Dr. Steve Ashley West Educator Medicine
2009 The Chaconia Medal Silver Mr. Gowriedath “Boyie” Hanooman [Posthumous] Community Worker Gallantry
2009 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Narine Gupte Lutchmedial Businessman Community Service
2009 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Len “Boogsie” Sharpe Musical Director Culture
2009 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Ms. Dianne Avalone Baptiste Housewife Gallantry
2009 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Bissoon Birsingh [Posthumous] Social Worker Community Service
2009 The Hummingbird Medal Silver The Flores Family Parang Group Culture
2009 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Hugh Joseph ‘Winston’ Cyrus Self Employed Gallantry
2009 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Keith Edmund Bernard Smith Journalist Journalism
2009 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mrs. Gertrude Ann Browne-John Cricketer / Vice President, Trinidad and Tobago’s Women’s Cricket Board Sport
2009 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Alvin Corneal Sports Consultant Sport
2009 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mrs. Cynthia Viola Forde Retired Nurse Public Service
2009 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Valerie Alleyne-Rawlins Nurse / President, Trinidad and Tobago Nurses Association Public Service
2009 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Mr. Roland Selwyn Maunday Retired Principal Education
2010 The Order of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Pundit Krishna Maharaj [Posthumous] Pundit Community Service
2010 The Order of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Dr. Wahid Ali [Posthumous] Medical Doctor Community Service
2010 The Order of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Mr. Karl Terrence Hudson-Phillips, Q.C. Senior Counsel Law
2010 The Order of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Mr. Kamaluddin Mohammed Former Member of Parliament National Service
2010 The Chaconia Medal Gold The Honourable Monsignor Gregory Ramkissoon Executive Director Community Service
2010 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mr. Ronald Harford Banker Business
2010 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mr. Brian Anthony MacFarlane Artist/Designer Culture
2010 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mr. Satnarayan Maharaj Religious Leader Religion
2010 The Chaconia Medal Gold Professor Julian Stanley Kenny Biologist (Retired) Conservation of the Environment
2010 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mr. Errol Mahabir Former Member of Parliament National Service
2010 The Chaconia Medal Silver Professor Zulaika Ali Medical Doctor Medicine
2010 The Chaconia Medal Silver Ms. Claudia Pegus Fashion Designer Fashion
2010 The Chaconia Medal Silver Mrs. Margaret Elcock Broadcaster Religious Education
2010 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Andrew Gordon Ganteaume Cricketer Sport
2010 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Don Anthony Jacob Martial Arts Instructor Sport
2010 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Dennis Alberto Pantin [Posthumous] Economist National Development
2010 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. John E.J. Arnold Event Co-ordinator Culture
2010 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Bishop Clive Abdulah Bishop Religion
2010 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Dr. Nasser Mustapha Senior Lecturer in Sociology Community Service
2010 The Hummingbird Medal Silver St. John’s Trace Ramleela Committee Cultural Group Culture
2010 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Wayne Chance Social Worker Community Service
2010 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mrs. Patricia Roberts [Posthumous] Attorney-at-Law Community Service
2010 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Harripersad Dass Manager Community Service
2010 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Augustine “Rock” Ribeiro Footballer Sport
2010 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Ronald Carlos Greene Powerlifter Sport/Powerlifting
2010 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mrs. Sheila Sawh-Gowkaran Entrepreneur Community Service
2010 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Trinidad and Tobago Women’s Cricket Team Sports Team Sport
2010 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Premchand Sookoo Councillor Public Service
2010 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Dr. Nicholas Bennie Tia-Okwee Medical Doctor Medicine
2010 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Joe Sirju School Principal (Retired) Education
2010 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Dr. Rampersad Parasram Medical Doctor Medicine
2010 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Mr. Esmond Knox Farfan Airline Pilot (Retired) / Business Entrepreneur Business
2010 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Lyle Patrick Donawa Agriculturist Public Service
2010 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Ms. Beulah Eliza Duke Nurse / Consultant Public Service
2010 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Lennox Austin McKay Welfare Officer (Retired) Public Service
2010 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Carlo McHoney Commissioner of Prisons (Retired) Public Service
2010 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Roopnarine Rambachan Attorney-at-Law Law
2010 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Vernon Ramesar, Snr. School Principal (Retired) Education
2010 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Mr. Zahir Kassim Akaloo Farmer Public Service
2010 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE Mrs. Cynthia Marjorie Toney Printing Operator (Retired) Public Service
1991 The Public Service Medal of Merit GOLD Yuille, Lystra (Miss) Principal (Retired) Education
2009 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2009 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2008 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2008 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2007 The Trinity Cross No Trinity Cross Medals awarded NULL NULL
2006 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2006 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2006 The Trinity Cross No Trinity Cross Medals awarded NULL NULL
2005 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2005 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2004 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2004 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2004 No Trinity Cross Medals awarded No Trinity Cross Medals awarded NULL NULL
2003 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2002 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2002 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2001 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2001 The Chaconia Medal Silver No Chaconia Medal Silver awarded NULL NULL
2001 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2001 The Trinity Cross No Trinity Cross Medals awarded NULL NULL
2000 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1999 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1998 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1997 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1997 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1996 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1996 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1995 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1995 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1994 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1994 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1993 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1993 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1992 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1992 The Chaconia Medal Silver No Chaconia Medal Silver awarded NULL NULL
1992 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1992 The Trinity Cross No Trinity Cross Medals awarded NULL NULL
1991 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1991 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1990 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1990 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1990 The Trinity Cross No Trinity Cross Medals awarded NULL NULL
1989 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1989 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1988 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1988 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1987 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1987 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1986 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1986 The Chaconia Medal Silver No Chaconia Medal Silver awarded NULL NULL
1986 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1986 The Trinity Cross No Trinity Cross Medals awarded NULL NULL
1985 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1985 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1984 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1984 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1984 The Trinity Cross No Trinity Cross Medals awarded NULL NULL
1983 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1983 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1983 The Trinity Cross No Trinity Cross Medals awarded NULL NULL
1982 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1982 The Chaconia Medal Silver No Chaconia Medal Silver awarded NULL NULL
1982 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1981 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1981 The Chaconia Medal Silver No Chaconia Medal Silver awarded NULL NULL
1981 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1980 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1980 The Chaconia Medal Silver No Chaconia Medal Silver awarded NULL NULL
1980 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1979 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1979 The Chaconia Medal Silver No Chaconia Medal Silver awarded NULL NULL
1979 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1978 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1978 The Chaconia Medal Silver No Chaconia Medal Silver awarded NULL NULL
1978 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1977 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1977 The Chaconia Medal Silver No Chaconia Medal Silver awarded NULL NULL
1977 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1976 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1976 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1975 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1975 The Chaconia Medal Silver No Chaconia Medal Silver awarded NULL NULL
1975 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1975 The Hummingbird Medal Silver No Hummingbird Medal Silver awarded NULL NULL
1975 The Trinity Cross No Trinity Cross Medals awarded NULL NULL
1974 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1974 The Chaconia Medal Silver No Chaconia Medal Silver awarded NULL NULL
1974 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1974 The Hummingbird Medal Silver No Hummingbird Medal Silver awarded NULL NULL
1973 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1973 The Chaconia Medal Silver No Chaconia Medal Silver awarded NULL NULL
1973 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1973 The Hummingbird Medal Silver No Hummingbird Medal Silver awarded NULL NULL
1972 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1972 The Chaconia Medal Silver No Chaconia Medal Silver awarded NULL NULL
1972 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze No Hummingbird Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1969 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
1969 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1972 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1975 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1976 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1977 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1978 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1979 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1980 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1981 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1982 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1983 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1984 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1985 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1986 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1987 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1988 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1989 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1990 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1991 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1992 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1993 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1994 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1995 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1996 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1997 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1998 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1999 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
2000 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
2001 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
2003 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
2004 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
2005 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
2006 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
2007 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
2008 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
1973 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER No Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER awarded NULL NULL
1974 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER No Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER awarded NULL NULL
1992 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER No Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER awarded NULL NULL
2004 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER No Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER awarded NULL NULL
2008 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER No Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER awarded NULL NULL
2010 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2011 The Order of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Mr. Philip Louis Ulric Cross Retired Judge Law
2011 The Order of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Mrs. Zalayhar Hassanali Social Worker Community Service
2011 The Order of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Mrs. Helen Bhagwansingh Businesswoman Community Service
2011 The Order of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Mr. Anthony Norman Sabga Businessman Community Service
2011 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mr. Robert Theophillus Yorke Businessman Business
2011 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mrs. Stephanie Daly Attorney-at-Law Law
2011 The Chaconia Medal Gold Pastor Winston Cuffie Minister of Religion Religion
2011 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mr. Louis Patrick Arnold Arranger Music
2011 The Chaconia Medal Gold Pundit Hardath Maharaj Minister of Religion Community Service
2011 The Chaconia Medal Silver Mr. Desmond Allum S.C. (Posthumous) Attorney-at-Law Community Service
2011 The Chaconia Medal Silver Mr. Basharat Ali Chemical Engineer Public Service
2011 The Chaconia Medal Silver Reverend Ralph Umraw Educator Education
2011 The Chaconia Medal Silver Dr. Susan Elizabeth Craig-James Sociologist Education
2011 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2011 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Fr. Clyde Martin Harvey Roman Catholic Priest Religion and Community Service
2011 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Desmond Parker Diplomat Public Service
2011 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Ms. Denyse Plummer Entertainer Culture
2011 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Dr. Kumar Mahabir Associate Professor Education
2011 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Malick Tassa Drummers Tassa Drummers Culture
2011 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Dow Village Ramleela and Cultural Organisation Inc. Cultural Organisation Culture
2011 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Ms. Joan E. Bishop Social Worker Community Service
2011 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Sylvan Rollocks Businessman Community Service
2011 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mrs. Irma Ipyana Simonette Businesswoman Culture
2011 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Deonanan Jagdeosingh Retired Public Servant Community Service
2011 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Mr. Elon Hayden Mayo Research Development Specialist Gallantry
2011 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Mr. Chaitram Kapoor Rampersad Community and Social Activist Community Service
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Mrs. Gladys Gafoor Retired Judge Public Service
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Ms. Jean Frances Novella Grayson Nursing Administrator Education
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Dr. Noel Kalicharan Lecturer Education
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Dr. Austin Trinidade ENT Specialist Medicine
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Mr. Ousman Ali Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service / Community Service
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Professor Surujpal Teelucksingh Lecturer Medicine
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Mr. Ranjit Ramnarine Social Worker Public Service
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Mr. Kemchan Ramdath Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Mr. Addison Masefield Khan Judicial Officer Public Service
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Mr. Krishendath Ramoutar Banker Community Service
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Dr. Amarnath Kamal Rampersad Medical Doctor Medicine
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Major General Edmund Ernest Dillon Retired Military Officer Public Service
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Mrs. Margaret Sampson-Browne Retired Police Officer Public Service
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Pundit Hardeo Persad Retired School Teacher Public Service
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Esahack Mohammed Retired Director of Educational Library Services Public Service and Education
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mrs. Bernice Wilma Avis-Parris Registered Nurse Public Service
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Hardeo Ramsingh Retired Principal I Public and Community Service
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Ms. Sheila Prince Retired Police Inspector Public Service
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Derrick Sharbodie Police Officer Public Service
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER Mr. Patrick Jugmohansingh Retired Educator Public Service
2011 The Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
2011 The Medal for the Development of Women GOLD Mrs. Hazel Angela Brown Coordinator, Network of NGOs Community Service
2011 The Medal for the Development of Women GOLD Mrs. Diana Mary Mahabir-Wyatt Social Activist Community Service
2011 The Medal for the Development of Women GOLD Mrs. Brenda Gopeesingh Social Activist Community Service
2011 The Medal for the Development of Women SILVER No Medal for the Development of Women SILVER awarded NULL NULL
2011 The Medal for the Development of Women BRONZE No Medal for the Development of Women BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
2012 The Order of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Mr. Keshorn Walcott Athlete Sport
2012 The Order of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Mr. George Michael Chambers (Posthumous) Former Prime Minister of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Public Service
2012 The Order of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago Mr. Adrian Cola Rienzi (Posthumous) Former Labour Leader Labour
2012 The Chaconia Medal Gold Dr. Hamid Alfredo Ghany Educator Education
2012 The Chaconia Medal Gold Madame Justice Amrika Tiwary-Reddy Retired Judge of the High Court Law
2012 The Chaconia Medal Gold Miss Sandra Marchack Former Head of the Public Service Public Service
2012 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mr. Justice Clebert Rudolph Brooks Retired Judge of the High Court Law
2012 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mr. Justice Anthony Amos Lucky Retired Justice of Appeal Law
2012 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mr. Yacoob Ali Imam Religion
2012 The Chaconia Medal Gold Mr. Russell Martineau, S.C. Attorney-at-Law Law
2012 The Chaconia Medal Gold Professor Emeritus Selwyn Ryan Educator Higher Education
2012 The Chaconia Medal Gold Professor John Gaffar La Guerre Educator Higher Education
2012 The Chaconia Medal Gold Ms. Therese Mills Journalist Journalism
2012 The Chaconia Medal Gold Swami Prakashananda Pundit Religion
2012 The Chaconia Medal Gold Archbishop Joseph Everard Harris Archbishop of Port of Spain Religion
2012 The Chaconia Medal Gold Dr. George Laquis Medical Doctor Medicine
2012 The Chaconia Medal Gold Miss Hannah Janoura Businesswoman Business
2012 The Chaconia Medal Silver No Chaconia Medal Silver awarded NULL NULL
2012 The Chaconia Medal Bronze No Chaconia Medal Bronze awarded NULL NULL
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mrs. Joyce Harbuckhan Community Activist Community Service
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Ansar Ali Consultant Community Service
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mrs. Phoolo Danny-Maharaj Journalist Journalism
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Wendell Eversley Community Activist Community Service
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Anthony Gabriel Maharaj Promoter and Businessman Culture
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. John Babb Journalist Journalism
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Clevon Raphael Journalist Journalism
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Lennox Cecil Grant Journalist Journalism
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Laurence Felix Bartholomew Businessman Business
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Flemming Emmanuel Joseph Businessman Business
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Bertrand Kelman Pan Maker/Tuner Culture
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Ramdeo Rambalack Businessman Business
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Anthony Emrold Phillip (a.k.a. Brother Valentino) Calypsonian Culture
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Surujdeo Mangaroo Businessman Culture
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mrs. Liseli Daaga Educator Community Service
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. William Munro Promoter and Businessman Culture
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Samraj Jaimungal (a.k.a. Rikki Jai) Artiste and Businessman Culture
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Ackbar Khan Justice of the Peace Public Service
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Lalonde Gordon Athlete Sport
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Marc Burns Athlete Sport
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Keston Bledman Athlete Sport
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Emmanuel Callender Athlete Sport
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Richard Thompson Athlete Sport
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Ade Alleyne-Forte Athlete Sport
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Jarrin Solomon Athlete Sport
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Mr. Deon Lendore Athlete Sport
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Gold Ms. Sharmain Baboolal Journalist Journalism
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Winston Nanan Businessman Business
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Hugo Francis (Posthumous) Athlete Sport
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mrs. Patricia Turpin Environmentalist Community Service/Environmental Service
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Shamoon Mohammed Journalist Culture
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Liam Teague Associate Professor of Music Culture
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Miss Sandra Sookdeo Artiste Culture
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Du-Marouis Horsely Businessman Community Service
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mrs. Jennifer Daulat-Araujo Welfare Officer Public Service
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Edward George Hart Games Coach Community Service
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Silver The Harvard Club Sports Club Community Service
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mrs. Beatriz Ramoutarsingh Businesswoman Business
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Roxborough Police Youth Club Non-Governmental Organization Community Service
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Harrilal Kissoon Cricket Coach Sport
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Peter Elias Businessman Fashion
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Silver Mr. Baldath Mahabir Businessman Community Service
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Mr. Paul Regis Retired Public Servant Sport
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Mr. Tyron Best Fire Service Officer Gallantry
2012 The Hummingbird Medal Bronze Mr. Victor Curtis Cowan Retired Educator Sport
2012 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Mr. Fitzjames Williams Retired Educator Public Service
2012 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Brigadier General Roland Maunday Retired Chief of Defence Staff Public Service
2012 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Brigadier General Carlton Alfonso Retired Chief of Defence Staff Community Service
2012 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Mrs. Maureen Myrna Manchouck Educator Education
2012 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Dr. Michael Leong Poi Medical Doctor Medicine
2012 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Dr. Rajendra Prakash Maharaj Medical Doctor Medicine
2012 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Dr. Joycelyn Rampersad Educator Education
2012 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Mr. Lalman Nanan Educator Community Service
2012 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Mrs. Ruby Esla Thompson Retired Principal Education
2012 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Mr. Fitzroy Frederick Assistant Commissioner of Police Public Service
2012 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Mr. Krishna Maharaj Retired Senior Superintendent of Police Public Service
2012 The Public Service Medal of Merit Gold Mrs. Haseena Ali Retired Public Servant Public Service
2012 The Public Service Medal of Merit Silver No Public Service Medal of Merit SILVER awarded NULL NULL
2012 The Public Service Medal of Merit Bronze No Public Service Medal of Merit BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
2012 The Medal for the Development of Women GOLD Professor Rhoda Elizabeth Reddock Educator Higher Education
2012 The Medal for the Development of Women GOLD Mrs. Lynette Seebaran-Suite Attorney-at-Law Law
2012 The Medal for the Development of Women SILVER No Medal for the Development of Women SILVER awarded NULL NULL
2012 The Medal for the Development of Women BRONZE No Medal for the Development of Women BRONZE awarded NULL NULL
2013 Order of Trinidad and Tobago Makendaal Daaga Cultural Ambassador National Service
2013 Order of Trinidad and Tobago Justice Ivor Archie Chief Justice Law
2013 Order of Trinidad and Tobago Professor Ramesh Deosaran Academic/Former Senator Academics/National Service
2013 Chaconia Medal – Gold Justice Shafeyel Shah Retired Judge Law
2013 Chaconia Medal – Gold Justice Margot Warner Retired Judge Law
2013 Chaconia Medal – Gold Bishop Claude Berkeley Anglican Bishop Religion
2013 Chaconia Medal – Gold Jehue Gordon Athlete Sports
2013 Chaconia Medal – Gold Valeire Stephenson-Lee Orisha Clergy Religion
2013 Chaconia Medal – Gold Pundit Uttam Maharaj Dharmacharya of Trinidad & Tobago Religion
2013 Chaconia Medal – Gold Pamela Nicholson Educator Public Service
2013 Chaconia Medal – Gold Justice Wendel Kangaloo (Posthumous) Judge Law
2013 Chaconia Medal – Gold John Humphrey Former Legislator Public Service
2013 Chaconia Medal – Silver Dr. David Toby Medical Practitioner Medicine
2013 Chaconia Medal – Silver Reverend Cecil Quamina Senior Pastor Religion
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Louis B. Homer Journalist Journalism
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Theron Boodan Retired Journalist/Editor Journalism
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Lynette “Granny” Luces Athlete Sport
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Shivanand Maharaj Musician Music
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Earl Knight Musician Music
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Ramesh Persad Maharaj Attorney at Law Culture
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Gold George Janoura Businessman Business
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Pooran Ramsingh Businessman Business
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Shaheed Mohammed Businessman Business
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Silver Seejattan Lall Businessman Business
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Silver Ramrajie Praboo Artiste Culture
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Silver John Jaglal Trade Unionist Labour
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze David Chin Leung Martial Arts Instructor Sport
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Hayden Manwaring (Posthumous) Police Officer Gallantry
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Hubert Peter “Flagman” Diaz Retired Police Officer National Service
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Shiv Bansraj Citizen Gallantry
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Ganesh Bansraj Citizen Gallantry
2013 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze John Julien Citizen Gallantry
2013 Public Service Medal – Gold Steve Budhooram Medical Practitioner Medice
2013 Public Service Medal – Gold Rooplal Ramnarine Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2013 Public Service Medal – Gold Roy Rique Media & Communications Officer Public Service
2013 Public Service Medal – Gold Deo Bhagoutie Retired Public Servant Public Service
2013 Public Service Medal – Gold Michael Samuel Retired Principal Education
2013 Public Service Medal – Gold Ronald Heeralal Retired Commissioner of Valuations Public Service
2013 Public Service Medal – Silver Sita Dalkan-Pragg Retired Public Servant Public Service
2013 Public Service Medal – Silver Johnny Ramdular Retired Public Servant Public Service
2013 Medal For The Development Of Women Indrani Rampersad Lecturer Community Service
2013 Medal For The Development Of Women Aileen Clarke Public Servant National Service
2013 Medal For The Development Of Women Affieza Ogeer ASJA Ladies’ Association Community Service
2014 Chaconia Medal – Gold Professor Brinsley Samaroo Lecturer Education/Public Service
2014 Chaconia Medal – Gold Brigadier General Joseph Theodore (Posthumous) Retired Chief of Defence Staff Military Service
2014 Chaconia Medal – Gold Mr. Issa Nicholas Entrepreneur/Bussinessman Business
2014 Chaconia Medal – Gold Mrs. Rasheeda Ibrahim Voluntary Social Worker Community Service
2014 Chaconia Medal – Gold Ms. Dana Seetahal (Posthumous) Attorney-at-Law Law
2014 Chaconia Medal – Silver Mr. Rudolph Charles (Posthumous) Pan Tuner/Innovator Culture/Community Service
2014 Chaconia Medal – Silver Mr. Michael Ronald Als (Posthumous) Trade Unionst/Community Activist Community Service
2014 Chaconia Medal – Bronze Pastor Winston Mansingh Pastor Religion/Community Service
2014 Chaconia Medal – Bronze Rt Rev. Bishop Adlyn Williams-St Louis Minister of Religiion Religion/Community Service
2014 Chaconia Medal – Bronze Mrs. Velma Jardine Educator Education
2014 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Mr. Maurice Soong (Posthumous) Businessman Business
2014 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Mr. Bolan Ramdass Amar (Posthumous) Businessman Business
2014 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Mr. Azad Abass Ali (Posthumous) Businessman Business
2014 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Mr. Gregorio Marchan Retired Engineer Community Service
2014 Humming Bird Medal – Silver Mr. John Gillespie Architect Architecture
2014 Humming Bird Medal – Silver The Trinidad & Tobago React Team – 2496 Provider of Two-Way Radio Communication Community Service
2014 Humming Bird Medal – Silver Mr. Nicholas Seucharan (Posthumous) Electrician Gallantry
2014 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Mr. Michael Jack Fisherman Gallantry
2014 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Mr. Winston Ayers Fisherman Gallantry
2014 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Mr. Subesh Ramjattan Businessman Community Service
2014 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Mrs. Joan Seudat Cosmetologist Business
2014 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Miss. Anisha Mohammed Cricketer Sport
2014 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Mr. Ashford Joseph Music Culture
2014 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Mr. Rudolph Sitahal Music Culture
2014 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Mr. Jameer Hosein Singer Culture
2014 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Mrs. Jowelle De Souza Activist for Animal Welfare Community Service
2014 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Pundit Nandram Dan Maharaj Pundit Community Service
2014 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Dr. Gordon Narayansingh Medical Practitioner Medice
2014 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Mrs. Jennifer Boucaud-Blake Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2014 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Mr. John Pilgrim Rougier Retired Commissioner of Prisons Public Service
2014 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Dr. Allan Irving Mc Kenzie Retired Principal Education
2014 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Major Fr. Mattew Hugh Ahye Priest/Defence Force Chaplin Religion/Public Service
2014 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Rev. Daniel Teelucksingh Former Independent Senator & Educator Religion/Community Service
2014 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Silver Dr. Brader Adaleine Brathwaite Retired Senior Lecturer Education
2014 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Silver Mr. Clyde Sylvester Forde Retired Public Servant Sport
2014 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Bronze Mr. Harold Nemai Retired Public Servant Public & Community Service
2014 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Bronze Mr. Earl Skeete Retired Police Officer Sport
2014 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Bronze Mr. Irving Hoosainie Retired Principal Public Service
2014 Medal For The Development Of Women – Gold Mrs. Helen Tara Persad-Maharaj Attorney-at-Law Community Service
2014 Medal For The Development Of Women – Gold Dr. Daphne Phillips Retired Educator & Former Minister of Government Public Sercvice & Education
2014 Medal For The Development Of Women – Gold Mary Care Centre Organisation Community Service
2014 Medal For The Development Of Women – Gold Mrs. Debrah Lewis Midwife Community Service & Midwifery
2014 Medal For The Development Of Women – Gold Sister Hemlata Sanghi President of Brahma Kumaris Raja Yoga Centre Community Service
2014 Medal For The Development Of Women – Gold Women In Action For The Needy & Destitute Organisation Community Service
2015 Order of the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago Mr Winston Chandarbhan Dookeran Economist Economics
2015 Order of the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago Mr Errol Kelivin McLeod Government Minister Trade Unionism & Industrial Relations
2015 Chaconia Medal – Gold Mrs Daphne Bartlett Businesswoman Business
2015 Chaconia Medal – Gold Mr Selby Wilson Telecommunication Strategist National Service
2015 Chaconia Medal – Gold Mr Reynold Cooper Retired Permanent Secretary/Former Head of the Public Service Public Service
2015 Chaconia Medal – Gold Mr Victor Emmanuel Mouttet Managing Director Business
2015 Chaconia Medal – Silver Dr Vincent David Lasse Chairman Public Transport Service Corporation (PTSC) Community Service
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Dil-E-Nadan Orchestra Culture
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Brother Harrypersad Maharaj President of the Inter-Religious Organisation (IRO) Religion
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Mr Noble Salahudin Ahamad Khan Former President of the Inter-Religious Organisation (IRO) Community Service
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Mr Dwayne Bravo Cricketer Sport
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Mr Karran Nancoo Justice of the Peace Community Service
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Gold Professor Dilip Dan Medical Practitioner Medicine
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Silver Mr Fred “Composer” Mitchell Calypsonian Culture
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Silver Mr Victor Hart Retired Chartered Quantity Surveyor/Project Manager Community Service
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Silver Mr Kelwyn Norman Hutcheon Retired Pharmaceutical Manager Culture
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Silver Mr Andrew “Lord Superior” Marcano Calypsonian Culture
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Silver Professor Christopher Francis Professor in Martial Arts Sport
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Silver Mr Anthony “All Rounder” Hendrickson Calypsonian Culture
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Silver Mrs Sharlene Flores Parang Singer Culture
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Mr Jason Vincent Banker Sport
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Master Kal-El-Joel Maxwell Alleyne Pre-Schooler Bravery/Gallantry
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Sub Lieutenant Edric Hargreaves Military Officer Trinidad & Tobago Defence Force (Coast Guard) Bravery/Gallantry
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Private Fernando Smith Soldier Trinidad & Tobago Defence Force (Regiment) Bravery/Gallantry
2015 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Police Constable Sherman Gabriel Maynard (Posthumous) Police Officer Bravery/Gallantry
2015 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Mrs Majorie Wooding (Posthumous) Educator Education
2015 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Mrs Pearl Telemaque Educator Education
2015 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Ms Sheilah Solomon (Posthumous) UNESCO Ambassador National Service
2015 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Dr Jefferson Davidson Retired Public Servant Public Service
2015 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Ms Alison Lewis Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2015 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Ms Christine Mary Sookram Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2015 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Dr Ellis Burris Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2015 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Mrs Gloria Edwards-Joseph Retired Director Personnel Administration Public Service
2015 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Ms Margaret Farray Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2015 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Ms Magaret Parillon Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2015 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Ms Myrna Thompson Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2015 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Silver Dr Victor Clement Quesnel (Posthumous) Retired Plant Biologist Research
2015 Medal For The Development Of Women – Gold Dr Sherene Kalloo Obstetrician/Gynaecologis Medicine
2015 Medal For The Development Of Women – Gold The Rape Crisis Society Non-Governmental Organisation National Service
2015 Medal For The Development Of Women – Gold Mrs Catherine Rukmini Kumar Chief Executive Officer, Trinidad & Tobago Chamber of Industry & Commerce/Co-Founder of the Powerful Ladies of Trinidad & Tobago (PLOTT) Business
2015 Medal For The Development Of Women – Gold Mrs Pearl Gopaul Educator/Therapist Health Care
2015 Medal For The Development Of Women – Gold Ms Gillian Nicole Wall Co-Founder/Member of the Powerful Ladies of Trinidad & Tobago (PLOTT) Women’s Affairs
2016 Chaconia Medal – Gold Ms Grace Angela Talma Management Consultant Community Service
2016 Chaconia Medal – Gold Mr William Mc Kenzie Former Minority Leader THA Public Service
2016 Chaconia Medal – Gold Professor Dave Chadee (Posthumous) Entomologist/Researcher Science
2016 Chaconia Medal – Gold Mr Ramesh Lutchmedial Former Director General of Civil Aviation Public Service
2016 Chaconia Medal – Gold Mr Winston Leonard Riley Civil Engineer Engineering
2016 Chaconia Medal – Gold Mr Winston Rudder Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2016 Chaconia Medal – Gold Mr Justin Paul Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service & Education
2016 Chaconia Medal – Gold Professor Andrew Nathaniel Jupiter Former Permanent Secretary/Chairman of the Board of the Petroleum Company of Trinidad and Tobago and Director of the National Gas Company Public Service
2016 Chaconia Medal – Silver Mr Leston Paul Musical Arranger/Producer/Composer/Musician Culture
2016 Himming Bird Medal – Gold Ms Brenda Le Maitre Matron/Registered Nurse Community Service
2016 Himming Bird Medal – Gold St Margaret’s Boys’ Anglican School/Youth Steel Orchestra Steel Orchestra Culture
2016 Himming Bird Medal – Gold Ms Irwin Johnson a.k.a. “Scrunter” Calypsonia Culture
2016 Himming Bird Medal – Gold Mr Timothy Watkins a.k.a. “Baron” Calypsonia Culture
2016 Himming Bird Medal – Gold Mr Angelo Bissessarsingh Historian History and Education
2016 Himming Bird Medal – Gold Mr Cornelius Lewis Community Activist Community Service
2016 Himming Bird Medal – Gold Dr Waffie Mohammed Educator Community Service
2016 Himming Bird Medal – Silver Mr Jerry Baptiste Police Sergeant Community Service
2016 Himming Bird Medal – Silver Mrs Bibi Hallim Retired Facilitator Community Service
2016 Himming Bird Medal – Silver Mr Austin Wilson (Posthumous) Former Sound Engineer Culture
2016 Himming Bird Medal – Silver Ms Deborah De Rosia Educator/Community Activist Community Service and Education
2016 Himming Bird Medal – Silver Mr Anstey Lumen Payne Retired Technical Vocational Teacher Technical/Vocational Education and Training
2016 Himming Bird Medal – Silver Mr Kenneth Paulsingh Community Activist Community Service
2016 Humming Bird Medal – Bronze Mr Keith Campbell (Posthumous) Forester II Gallantry
2016 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Mrs Jacqueline Wilson Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2016 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Dr Rohit Doon Medical Doctor Public Service
2016 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Mr William Wilberforec Daniel Chartered Certified Accountant Public Service
2016 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Dr Vincent Gerald Moe Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2016 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Ms Margaret Wright Retired Registered Nurse Public Service
2016 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Gold Ms Angella Jack Retired Permanent Secretary Public Service
2016 Public Service Medal Of Merit – Silver Mr Iverne Ebenezer Yearwood (Posthumous) Former Medical Social Worker Public Service
2016 Medal For The Development Of Women – Gold Ms Monica Rosalind Williams Retired Director, Gender Affairs Women’s Affairs
2016 Medal For The Development Of Women – Gold Ms Angela Martin (Posthumous) Journalist Women’s Affairs